Suffolk Coaches Inv. at Commack HS 4/22/2017
Bus leaves SJB at 8:00am - or arrive at the times below
COMMACK HIGH SCHOOL 1 Scholar Lane, Commack NY 11725
9:30 3000m Steeplechase: followed by 2000m Steeplechase: arrive by 8:45
Roulette** |
|
D.Brown** |
**40 minute EASY cool down in neighborhood |
10:35 5th Place |
|
6:46 2nd Place |
|
Open 110m High Hurdles: Trials-THEN Frosh/Soph (Final on TimeTHEN OPEN FINALS arrive by 8:45
Tyszka |
|
|
|
17.56 |
|
|
|
1600m run: Open then Frosh/Soph arrive by 9:15
Costa |
Madden |
Healy** |
McCormack** |
**40 minute EASY cool down in neighborhood |
4:56 |
5:08 |
4:35 |
4:38 |
|
Frosh/Soph 1600m:
Budveit |
Fiorillo |
N.Reid |
Smith |
|
5:51 |
4:46 |
6:05 |
5:14 PR |
|
100m Dash: Trials: Open then Frosh/Soph arrive by 9:15
Parker |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11.97 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Frosh/Soph 100:
Lebron |
Johnston |
Molina |
Osorto |
Sosa |
|
|
13.68 |
13.03 |
15.1 PR |
13.75 |
14.27 |
|
|
400m Dash: Open then Frosh/Soph arrive by 10:00
Magwood |
Mercado |
Folan |
|
|
|
|
|
52 5th Pl |
DNR |
57.24 PR |
|
|
|
|
|
Frosh/Soph 400:
Giglio |
Lee |
Ramos |
Sisco |
Budveit |
N.Reid |
|
|
|
|
67.5 |
66.9 |
??? |
66.8 PR |
71.8 |
74.3 |
|
|
|
|
100m Dash: Finals (Open then Frosh/Soph)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
400m Intermediate Hurdles: Open then Frosh-Soph arrive by 10:00
C.Brown |
Licata |
Tyszka |
|
Amelemah |
Macina |
|
62.62 |
DQ |
66 |
|
64.33 |
61.47 PR |
|
800m Run: Open then Frosh-Soph arrive by 10:30
DeMaio |
Catanese |
Costa |
Madden |
|
|
|
2:06 |
???? |
2:14 |
2:19 |
|
|
|
Frosh/Soph 800:
Aleaga |
OConnell |
Mullaney |
C.Reid |
St.Hilaire |
|
2:14 |
2:15 |
2:28 |
2:21 PR |
2:37 |
|
200m Dash: Open then Frosh/Soph arrive by 11:00
Folan |
Berrin |
Ippolito |
Tran |
C.Brown |
|
|
25.76 |
25.68 |
27.06 |
30.2 |
DNR |
|
|
Frosh/Soph 200:
Lebron |
Johnston |
Giglio |
Lee |
Molina |
Ramos |
Sosa |
Sisco |
27.77 |
25.96 |
29.15 |
28.94 |
30.6 |
???? |
29.38 |
DNR |
3200m Run: Open then Frosh/Soph arrive by 12:00
RELAYS
4x800m Relay: Open then Frosh/Soph
4x400m Relay: Open then Frosh/Soph
Frosh/Soph 4x400:
4x100m Relay: Open then Frosh/Soph
Texas SMR: open then Frosh/Soph (1-1-2-4)
FIELD EVENTS - 9:30am Start arrive by 8:45
Open Long Jump: No Finals 3 Jumps
Wang |
Tran |
Do |
|
|
|
|
212 FIRST PLACE |
154 |
??? |
|
|
|
|
Frosh/Soph Long Jump: (after Open LJ) No Finals 3 Jumps
Amelemah |
Osorto |
|
|
|
|
|
186 |
151PR |
|
|
|
|
|
Open Shot Put: Top 7 back to Final *Top 30 Throwers go 1st then finals then all others*
Stanczyk |
Sorentino |
|
|
|
|
|
|
38 |
287 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Frosh/Soph Discus: No Finals 3 Throws
Archer |
Nunez |
Prakash |
Stroble |
|
939 |
515 |
7310 PR |
DNT |
|
Frosh/Soph High Jump: starting height 48
Almberg |
Amaya |
NH |
5 |
Open Pole Vault: for athletes over 10
Berrin |
|
12 2ND PL |
|
AFTER THE COMPLETION OF THE ABOVE EVENTS
Open Triple Jump: No Finals 3 jumps
Wang |
Do |
|
|
|
|
|
436 FIRST PLACE |
?? |
|
|
|
|
|
Frosh/Soph Triple Jump: (after open TJ) No Finals 3 Jumps
Open Discus: Top 7 Back for finals *Top 30 Throwers go 1st then finals then all others*
L.Brown |
Stanczyk |
Sorentino |
Piazza |
Tsoumpelis |
|
1226 6TH Pl |
927 |
562 |
794 |
72 |
|
Frosh/Soph Shot Put: No Finals 3 Throws
Archer |
Nunez |
Prakash |
Stroble |
|
|
|
312.5 |
2411.5 |
2511 |
dnt |
|
|
|
Open High Jump: Starting Height 54 up 2 to 6