CHSAA Frosh – Soph Champs – Sunday 2/1/15 at St. Anthony’s HS
Field Events:
9:00am Pole Vault – Frosh and Soph combined
Berrin |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7’6 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9:00am Frosh Shot Put – Followed by Sophomores:
Piazza |
|
|
|
|
|
|
24’7 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9:00am Frosh High Jump followed be Sophomore
9:00 Freshmen Triple Jump followed by Sophomore Triple Jump:
|
|
Charvat |
|
|
|
|
|
|
35’2 3rd Place |
|
|
|
|
12:00 Freshmen Long Jump followed by Sophomore Long Jump:
Tosun |
|
Wrede |
Johnson |
C.Legagneur |
|
|
17’8 3rd Place |
|
17’8 3rd Place |
16’ ¼” |
13’ 5.25 |
|
|
Running Events:
9:00 55m High Hurdles: Trials - Sophomores followed by 9:10 Freshmen
9:15 55m Dash: Trials - Sophomores followed by 9:25 Freshmen
9:35 3200m Run: Sophomores followed by 9:50 Freshmen
|
|
Cirasole |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11:12 PR 4th Place |
|
|
|
|
10:05 600m Dash: Sophomores followed by 10:20 Freshmen
Mercado |
Folan |
|
Iaia |
M.Healy |
|
|
1:33.33 |
1:37.75 PR |
|
1:46.88 |
1:45.4 PR |
|
|
10:30 4x200m Relay: Trials – Sophomores
Pozio |
Johnson |
Garlarza |
Del Negro |
|
25.8 PR |
27.1 |
25.7 |
24.8 |
|
Jack |
Almberg |
Kelly |
Olsen |
|
27.6 |
28.6 PR |
26.6 |
17.2 PR |
|
10:45 4x200m Relay: Trials – Freshmen
11:00 1000m Run: Sophomores followed by 11:15 Freshmen
DeMaio |
Costa |
|
A.Heally |
McCormack |
|
2:55.77 5th Place |
3:06.22 |
|
2:51.69 PR FIRST PLACE Woody’s Team Record |
3:08.96 |
|
11:30 300m Dash: Trials - Sophomores followed by 11:45 Freshmen
Magwood |
|
Tosun |
Ciliberti |
Lemp |
|
|
39.38 |
|
39.70 FINALS |
47.09 |
54 |
|
|
12:00 55m Dash: Finals – Sophomores followed by 12:05 Freshmen
12:10 55m High Hurdles: Finals - Sophomores followed by 12:15 Freshmen
12:25 1600m Run: Sophomores followed by 12:40 Freshmen
D.Brown |
|
P.Kain |
Roulette |
|
|
4:58.24 |
|
4:56.68 PR 3rd Place |
5:18.59 |
|
|
12:55 300m Dash: Finals - Sophomores followed by 1:00 Freshmen
|
Tosun |
|
|
|
|
|
|
39.74 FIRST PLACE |
|
|
|
|
|
1:05 4x200m Relay: Finals – Sophomore 1:10 4x200m Relay: Finals – Freshmen
1:15 VARSITY 4x200m Relay:
Antonawich |
Pannicchione |
Paul |
Pepe |
|
24.9 |
24.9 |
25.2 |
23.9 |
1:39.45 |
1:30 4x400m Relay: Sophomores
DeMaio |
Del Negro |
Charvat |
Mercado |
|
58.7 |
55.9 PR |
56.3 PR |
56 |
3:47.51 2nd Place |
Folan |
Wrede |
D.Brown |
Costa |
|
59.0 |
59.0 |
65.2 |
61.1 |
4:05.5 |
1:45 4x400m Relay: Freshmen
Iaia |
Berrin |
Roulette |
M.Healy |
|
63.9 |
68.2 |
65.8 |
66.5 |
4:25.22 |
2:00 4x800m Relay: Sophomores
S.Madden |
W.Madden |
Walser |
Ponzio |
|
2:17 PR |
2:19 PR |
2:25 |
2:26 PR |
9:29.40 5th Place |
2:15 4x800m Relay: Freshmen
P.Kain |
McCormack |
A.Healy |
Cirasole |
|
2:21 PR |
2:25 |
2:18 |
2:29 |
9:35 3rd Place |
2:30 VARSITY SPRINT MEDLEY RELAY
400 |
200 |
200 |
800 |
|
Hatton |
BranRich |
BrenRich |
Zigrosser |
|
53 |
23.5 |
24.2 |
2:05 |
3:46 FIRST PLACE |
400 |
200 |
200 |
800 |
|
Monahan |
Shelton |
Chapey |
Moss |
|
56.8 PR |
25.2 |
24.5 |
2:07 |
3:54 4th Place |
2:50 VARSITY 600m Dash:
Hannigan |
Seeberger |
Schneider |
LaFemina |
1:25.8 PR FIRST PLACE |
1:31.4 PR |
1:31 PR |
1:28.4 PR |
3:00 VARSITY 1000m Run:
Kildare |
C.Tinti |
Laudenschlager |
Moellendorf |
O’Brien |
Campos |
2:39.22 PR FIRST PLACE |
2:43 PR |
2:48 PR |
2:54 |
3:50 PR |
2:57 PR |