NSCHSAA Easter Classic Tuesday April 10, 2007
Bus Leaves SJB at
8:30 or be at
Events are Varsity First then Freshmen
NO SPIKES ALLOWED!!
Varsity 4x100m Relay:
Rachiele |
Edwards |
Joseph |
Jenkins |
|
11.8 |
11.3 |
11.3 |
10.8 |
45.1 Finals |
Reyes |
Sepe |
Seeley |
Fitzgerald |
|
12.1 |
11.6 |
11.3 |
11.3 |
46.3 Finals |
Russo |
Sloan |
Chodkowski |
S.Hill |
|
|
|
|
|
48.8 Finals |
Diehl |
Locher |
Stokes |
Baist |
|
12.1 |
11.3 |
12.9 |
12.7 |
49.0 Finals |
Freshmen 4x100m
Relay:
Boyce |
OBrien |
Olsen |
DuPlessis |
|
12.8 |
14.3 |
13.6 PR |
11.6 |
52.2 |
Open 4x800m Relay:
|
Ferrantello |
Loeschner |
K.Hill |
|
2:06 |
2:04 |
2:15 |
2:11 |
8:38 1st
Place |
Rivera |
Micheels |
Grell |
Gentz |
|
2:11 |
2:12 |
2:18 |
2:24 |
9:07.5 3rd
Place |
400m IH:
Locher |
67.5 PR |
100m Dash:
Semi-Finals:
Bedell |
Duong |
George |
Giardina |
Guardino |
Reyes |
Prophete |
12.4 Finals |
12.8 PR |
13.7 |
Fell |
14.3 |
11.7 Finals |
13.3 PR |
FRESHMAN
Graff |
Lamanna |
13.4 PR Finals |
No Show? |
1600m Run:
Cleary |
Viscusi |
Camenzuli |
Kulick |
Dorney |
Kaminski |
5:02 |
5:05 PR |
5:04 |
5:16 |
5:37 PR |
5:30 PR |
FRESHMAN
Rojas |
Scotti |
Gorman |
Puig |
|
5:03 |
5:34 |
5:00 |
5:59 PR |
|
100m Dash: Finals FRESHMAN
Reyes |
Bedell |
|
Grell |
|
|
11.7 |
12.1 |
|
13.3 |
|
|
110mHH:
Fitzgerald |
Baist |
Balling |
Brennan |
|
|
16.2 |
18.2 |
18.2 PR |
20.9 |
20.4 |
|
FRESHMAN
McGann |
Rooney |
Hall |
Boyce |
Micheels |
|
21.3 PR |
21.1 |
22.9 PR |
Fell |
18.0 |
|
400m Dash:
Ferrantello |
|
Jenkins |
Joseph |
Rachiele |
Catalano |
53.4 |
54.3 |
52.1 |
52.3 |
54.3 |
60.5 |
FRESHMAN
|
Sloan |
K.Hill |
Duong |
Soesman |
DuPlessis |
63 |
56.6 |
55.2 |
60.7 |
67 |
56 |
800m Run:
Ballato |
Grossetto |
Blackler |
Cromartie |
Meyer |
Mezzecappa |
2:26 |
2:25 |
2:32 |
2:32 |
2:24 PR |
2:19 |
FRESHMAN
Bartley |
Funk |
2:28 |
2:36 PR |
200m Dash:
Sepe |
Seeley |
Solomon |
Edwards |
Quervalu |
Russo |
S.Hill |
23.4 |
24.1 |
24.7 |
22.5 |
26.4 |
24.4 |
25.5 |
FRESHMAN
Seagraves |
Prophete |
Diehl |
George |
David |
Lamanna |
OBrien |
Olsen |
25.8 |
28.3 |
26.1 |
27.3 PR |
29.6 PR |
No Show |
28.9 |
28.4 |
3200m Run:
4x100m Relay: Finals
A-TEAM |
B-TEAM |
C-TEAM |
D-TEAM |
44.5 |
46.5 |
48.4 |
49.7 |
FIELD EVENTS
Shot Put: First:
Bose |
Mercado |
Tanzi |
J.Suschinsky |
Cleary |
deLeon |
399 |
347 |
339 |
Fouled |
374 |
274 |
FRESHMEN
Dunne |
McLeod |
Powell |
K.Suschinsky |
22 9.75 |
32 1.5 |
353 PR 8lbs |
25 8lbs |
Discuss after girls:
Bose |
Mercado |
Tanzi |
J.Suschinsky |
Cleary |
deLeon |
10011 |
1287 PR |
862 |
Fouled |
Fouled |
846 |
FRESHMEN
Dunne |
McLeod |
Powell |
K.Suschinsky |
609 |
106 |
7011 PR |
535 PR |
High Jump: First: (49-5-up by 2to 6
Edwards |
Didier |
Hall |
Rooney |
DAngelo |
58 |
56 |
49 |
5 |
49 |
Long Jump After Girls:
Lu |
Seagraves |
Graff |
OBrien |
Stokes |
Michel |
Boyce |
||||
NoShow |
1510.5 |
155 PR |
1410 |
164.5 |
No Show |
157.5 PR |
||||
Didier |
DAngelo |
Solomon |
Grell |
Prophete |
|
|||||
179 |
178.5 |
186.5 |
161.5 |
15 |
|
|||||
Triple Jump: First
Grell |
Dulovic |
Brennan |
Balling |
Lu |
354 PR |
32 |
332 |
3111 |
No show |