NSCHSAA Freshmen/Sophomore Championships
Wednesday April 29, 2014 - 4:30 at SJB
2000m Steeplechase: Frosh+Soph together
Laudenschlager |
OBrien |
|
DeMaio |
6:43 PR 2nd Place WSR |
6:53 PR3rd Place |
|
7:01 PR FIRST PLACE WTFR |
Sophomore 100m Dash: Trials (11.3-12.1) (3 heats, pick 2) Freshmen 100m: (11.6-12.4)
Richardson |
P.Legagneur |
Dearoz |
|
Olsen |
|
11.9 Finals |
12.7 |
12.3 Finals |
|
13.5 |
|
Sophomore 110m High Hurdles: (17.5-19.9) Freshmen 110m High Hurdles: (19-22)
Cox |
|
|
Martino |
|
|
19.5 4th Pl and Fell |
|
|
23.2 5th Place |
|
|
Sophomore Then Freshmen 100m Dash: Finals
Richardson |
Dearoz |
|
|
|
|
11.8 2nd Place |
12.9 |
|
|
|
|
Sophomore and Freshmen 1600m: (S:4:40-4:55) (F:4:55-5:10)
|
|
Brown |
Folan |
Costa |
Madden |
|
|
5:13 |
5:11 |
5:37 |
5:18 |
Sophomore 200m Dash: Trials (6 fastest back) (23.5-24.7)
Richardson |
Pepe |
Mak |
Montello |
OHara |
OviedoTorres |
Shelton |
24.3 Finals |
24.3 Finals |
29.3 PR |
30.0 PR |
29.7 |
27.6 |
25.4 PR |
Freshmen 200m Dash: Trials (6 fastest back) (23.5-26)
Helm |
R.Kelly |
Martino |
Olsen |
Purcell |
Wrede |
30.8 |
28.4 PR |
31.8 |
28.3 |
30.2 PR |
Long jumping |
Sophomore 800m and Freshmen 800m: (S:2:05-2:11) (F:2:10-2:18)
Moellendorf |
Laudenschlager |
Moss |
Rodgers |
|
DeMaio |
2:12 2nd Place |
2:18 5th Place |
2:16 4th Place |
2:19 PR |
|
2:17 FIRST PLACE |
Sophomore 400m Dash and Freshmen 400m Dash: (S:52.-56) (F:54.5-59)
Garcia |
Parker |
OBrien |
Campos |
Ponzio |
C.Legagneur |
63.3 PR |
66.3 |
56.8 PR 2nd Place |
61.3 PR |
62.7 |
66.1 |
Sophomore and Freshmen 200m Dash: Finals
Pepe |
Richardson |
|
|
|
|
23.5 PR 2nd Place |
24.5 4th Place |
|
|
|
|
Soph and Frosh 3200m run: (simultaneously) (S:10:15-11:15) (F:10:40-11:30)
Sophomore then Freshmen 400 Intermediate Hurdles: (soph: 64-69) (Frosh: 68-73)
Cox |
Krulder |
|
|
|
|
67.4 4th Place |
67.5 5th Place |
|
|
|
|
Sophomore 4x800m Relay: (8:59-9:30) Freshmen 4x800m Relay: (9:10-10:10)
Sophomore 4x100m Relay: (46.8 50)
P.Legagneur |
Richardson |
Pepe |
Cox |
|
|
|
|
|
48.4 2nd Place |
Dearoz |
Dunne |
OviedoTorres |
Crescenzo |
|
|
|
|
|
51.4 3rd Place |
Freshmen 4x100m Relay: (49-52)
C.Legagneur |
R.Kelly |
Olsen |
Wrede |
|
|
|
|
|
59.9 5th Place |
**It started hailing along with 30+mph winds for this race**
Sophomore 4x400m Relay: (3:40-4:00)
Moellendorf |
OBrien |
Moss |
Rodgers |
|
63.3 |
59.9 |
60.5 |
62.5 |
4:04 DQ interference |
Krulder |
Lafemina |
Campos |
Laudenschlager |
|
64.9 |
66.1 |
63.7 |
61.6 |
4:15 4th Place |
Parker |
Shelton |
OHara |
Garcia |
|
71 |
65.8 |
70.8 |
67.7 |
4:36 |
Freshmen 4x400m Relay: (3:55-4:10)
Ponzio |
Costa |
Folan |
DeMaio |
|
65.7 |
67 |
63.1 |
60.5 |
4:15 5th Place |
Brown |
Madden |
Helm |
Kelly |
|
65.7 PR |
67 |
71.6 |
68.6 |
4:36 |
Field Events
Sophomore Long Jump: (19-165)
P.Legagneur |
Dunne |
Jones |
Crescenzo |
Mak |
|
139 |
163 |
172 Ό PR 4th Place |
17 PR |
156 |
|
Sophomore Shot Put: (40-35)
Lamb |
Cardali |
|
|
|
|
277 |
27 PR |
|
|
|
|
Freshmen Discus Throw: (110-75)
L.Brown |
|
|
|
|
|
74 PR |
|
|
|
|
|
Sophomore and Freshmen High Jump: (S:56 - 5) (F:52 48)
Licatta |
Crescenzo |
Jones |
|
|
|
48 5th Place |
5 2nd Place |
410 3rd Place |
|
|
|
Pole Vault:
Krulder |
Lafemina |
Licata |
OviedoTorres |
|
|
86 PR 4th Place |
8 PR 5th Place |
NH |
NH |
|
|
Freshmen Long Jump: (17 159)
Wrede |
C.Legagneur |
|
|
|
|
172 Ύ PR 3rd Place |
14 8 ½ PR |
|
|
|
|
Freshmen Shot Put: (43 36)
L.Browne |
|
|
|
|
|
30 8 PR |
|
|
|
|
|
Sophomore Triple Jump: (395 34)
Pepe |
Dunne |
Dearoz |
Licata |
Jones |
39 10 Ύ PR FIRST PLACE |
358 4th Place |
3310 |
347 PR |
34 10 ½ PR |
Sophomore discus Throw: (120 90)
Amdur |
Cardali |
Lamb |
|
|
|
??? |
??? |
7210 PR |
|
|
|
Freshmen Triple Jump: (36 32)
Team Scores: Soph: 1. CH 102 2. SJB 63 3. SA 47 Frosh: 1. CH 79 2. SA 66 3. K53