GIRLS NSCHSAA CHAMPIONSHIPS
Sunday February 7, 2016 St. Anthonys 9am 3:30pm
Final Score: SA 84 KELL 47 SJB 43 HT 24 SHA 18 OLMA 5
10:00 am Boys 4x200
10:15 Girls 4x200m Relay: Trials: Top 6 times to the finals - Run Quick
Stokes |
Whalen |
Green |
M.Pollock |
|
28.3 |
27.6 |
26.2 |
27.8 |
1:49.96 Finals |
Alternates: Mahon - Hess
S.Dulovic |
Mahon |
Colucci |
Cabrol |
|
28.9 |
28.4 |
28.2 PR |
30.3 |
1:56.18 |
Alternates: Dunn + Fiorillo
Scott |
Dunn |
Yander |
Herrera |
|
30.2 |
30.6 |
30.6 PR |
31.2 |
2:03.02 |
Alternates: Stumpf + Ryder
Varley |
Ryder |
Eustache |
Preisel |
|
31.7 |
30.0 PR |
30.2 PR |
30.8 PR |
2:03.13 |
Alternates: Walsh
10:30 Boys 3200
10:45am Girls 3000m Run:
Endres |
Marcello |
10:57 FIRST PLACE |
11:24 |
11:00 am Boys 55m Dash: Semi-Finals Top 6 to Finals
11:10 Girls 55m
Green |
|
|
|
|
|
7.81 Finals |
|
|
|
|
|
11:25 am Boys600m Run:
11:35 am Girls 600m Run:
Barrios |
Brown |
|
|
|
|
|
1:47.74 |
1:47.88 |
|
|
|
|
|
11:50 am Boys 55m High Hurdles: Trials
12:00 Girls 55m Hurdles: Trials
S.Dulovic |
Stokes |
Haberfield |
Eustache |
Scott |
Walsh |
9.63 Finals |
10.17 |
10.28 PR |
11.30 |
11.57 |
11.55 PR |
12:15 am Girls 55m Dash: Finals
Green |
|
|
|
7.72 PR 4th Place |
|
|
|
12:20 Boys 1000m Run:
12:30 Girls 1000m Run:
Endres |
|
|
|
3:07 2nd Place |
|
|
|
12:45 Girls 55mHH Finals
S.Dulovic |
|
|
|
9.42 4th Place |
|
|
|
12:55 Boys 55m HH: Finals:
1:00 Boys 300m Dash:
1:15 Girls 300m Dash: Trials top 18 seeded and can advance
Green |
Kuar |
Laird |
Medwig |
Bott |
Hibbert |
42.46 PR Finals SJB Frosh Record |
50.22 |
50.53 PR |
53.73 |
54.70 SB |
52.74 |
1:30 Boys 1600m Run:
1:50 Girls 1500m Run: Seeded heat runs First
Vullo |
Fiorillo |
5:07.08 PR 2nd Place |
5:18.74 SB |
2:10 Boys 300m Dash 1:15 Girls 300m Finals
Green |
|
|
|
|
44.49 4th Place |
|
|
|
|
2:20 Boys 4x800m Relay:
2:35 Girls 4x800m Relay:
Haberfield |
A.Schleier |
J.Schleier |
Marcello/Fielder |
|
2:32 PR |
2:37 PR |
2:39 |
2:44 |
10:34 |
Alternates: Fiorillo + Fielder
2:50 Boys 4x400m Relay:
2:05 Girls 4x400mRelay
Barrios |
Brown |
M.Pollock |
Endres |
|
64.3 |
66.5 |
61.8 |
64.6 |
4:17.61 3rd Place |
Alternates: Whalen + Colucci
Stumpf |
Colucci |
Ryder |
Hess |
|
68.2 PR |
65.2 |
69.6 PR |
66.5 SB |
429.59 5th Place |
Alternates: Stokes - Ryder
2:25 Boys 4x200m Relay Finals:
2:30 Girls 4x200m Relay: Finals
Stokes |
Whalen |
Mahon |
Green |
|
28.2 |
27.3 |
28.6 |
26.4 |
1:51.10 2nd Place |
12:00am Shot Put: Top 18 Seeds 1st-Then Finals-Then the rest
Mathieu |
Schmdt |
Blanco |
Henriquez |
Staehle |
251 |
20 ½ PR |
185.25 PR |
288.5 PR 2nd Place |
257 PR |
Ross |
Jeran |
Schlinger |
Barrios |
Flareau |
Sicilian |
27 ½ PR 5th Place |
249 SB |
2211.5 PR |
21 11.25 |
234.25 PR |
232 PR |
K.Pollock |
K.Dulovic |
S.Dulovic |
Forcina |
52 PR 2nd Place SJB RECORD |
46 |
43 |
4 |
Long Jump: After Boys LJ First legal jump measured-all others over 13 only to be measured
M.Pollock |
K.Dulovic |
K.Pollock |
|
|
148.25 |
164 3rd Place |
147.75 |
|
|
K.Dulovic |
|
|
|
|
344.5 3rd Place |
|
|
|
|
Pole Vault: 6-7-76-886-9 (7 needed to score) after Boys
Hess |
|
|
|
7 3rd Place |
|
|
|