NSCHSAA League Championships at SJB
Sunday,
10:45 4x100m Relay: 6 fastest back (44.1-46.5)
Mercado |
Sepe |
Seeley |
Rachiele |
|
|
|
|
|
44.9 Finals |
Alternates: Burrell/Hovanec
Boyce |
Seagraves |
Locher |
Burrell |
|
|
|
|
|
45.3 Finals |
Alternates: Dulovic/Ceasar
Diehl |
Duong |
Hovanec |
Ceasar |
|
|
|
|
|
47.0 |
Alternates: Cosme/Barry
Safina |
Behrendt |
Faber |
deLeon |
|
|
|
|
|
50.4 |
Alternates: S.Solomon
Bastien |
Fisher |
Collins |
Dulmovits |
|
|
|
|
|
50.6 |
11:10 3000m Steeplechase: (9:45-10:20)
Blackler |
10:45 5th Place |
11:25 100m Dash:
Trials (11.2-11.8) **12 fastest to a
2 heat Final**
Rachiele |
Mercado |
Sepe |
Ceasar |
Locher |
DuPlessis |
Cosme |
Duong |
Diehl |
Gervasi |
10.9F |
11.4F |
11.5F |
12.1 |
11.5F |
11.2F PR |
12.3 |
11.9PR |
12.3 |
12.8 |
11:55 110m High Hurdles: Semi-final (15.9-17.8)
Micheels |
Baist |
Dulovic |
Pardo |
Balling |
Brennan |
16.1F PR |
16.4F |
16.6F |
16.3F PR |
16.9 |
18.6 |
12:20 100m Dash: **2 heat Final**
Rachiele |
Sepe |
DuPlessis |
Mercado |
Locher |
|
10.8 |
?? |
?? |
11.5 |
11.4 PR |
|
12:30 1600m Run: (4:25-4:33)
1:10 110m High Hurdles: Final
Micheels |
Dulovic |
Pardo |
Basit |
16.17 PR |
16.81 |
17.17 |
17.58 Fell |
1:15 Unseeded 1600m
Run: **Check
in with the seeded heat – 12:30 Race**
Rojas |
Kalinowski |
Funk |
Camenzuli |
Dorney |
Bartley |
|
5:08 PR |
5:09 PR |
5:20 PR |
5:13 PR |
5:31 PR |
5:04 PR |
5:08 PR |
1:35 200m Dash: 7 heats – 6 fastest back (22.8-23)
Rachiele |
Seeley |
Cosme |
Gervasi |
Bastien |
Fisher |
Duong |
22.5F |
24.1 |
26.1 |
27 |
25.9 |
25.8 |
24.9 |
1:55 800m Run: (1:57-2:02)
Hall |
2:02 |
2:05 400m Dash: (50.5-52)
DuPlessis |
51.3PR |
2:15 200m Dash: Finals
Rachiele |
21.8 PR |
2:25 400m Intermediate Hurdles: (58-63.5)
Micheels |
Baist |
Dulovic |
Pardo |
Balling |
58.9 |
61.2 |
64.9 |
62.3 PR |
62.1 PR |
2:45 3200m Run: (9:40-10:00)
3:10 4x800m Relay: (8:10-8:35)
Rivera |
Hall |
Drutjons |
Ferrera |
|
2:06 |
2:06 |
2:07 |
2:05 PR |
8:26 5th Place |
Alt: Grell/Mezzacappa
Grell |
Mezzacappa |
Rooney |
Zampariello |
|
2:06 PR |
2:10PR |
2:16 |
2:17 |
8:51 |
Alt: /Bartley
3:35 4x100m: Finals
Mercado |
Sepe |
Seeley |
Rachiele |
|
|
|
|
|
43.98 |
Boyce |
Seagraves |
Locher |
Burrell |
|
|
|
|
|
45.34 |
3:45 4x400m Relay: (3:25-3:40)
Boyce |
DuPlessis |
Micheels |
Hovanec |
|
52.5 PR |
52.3 |
53.3 |
52.6 PR |
3:30.76 4th Place |
Alt: Seeley/Seagraves
Seagraves |
Locher |
Barry |
Burrell |
|
55 |
51.8 PR |
56.3 |
55 |
3:38.33 |
Alt: Kaminski/Meyer
Kaminski |
Baist |
Meyer |
Rivera |
|
55.4 |
55.3 |
55 PR |
55.5 |
3:41.3 |
Alt: Balling/Ferrera
FIELD EVENTS
High Jump: Starting height 5’ (6’-5’6”)
A.Solomon |
6’ PR 2nd Place |
Triple Jump: Girls TJ after (44’-38’)
Solomon |
Boyce |
Lu |
S.Solomon |
Pardo |
Brennan |
44’2 1st Pace |
40’9” |
38’ |
DQafterJumping 40’ |
37’4” |
|
Boys Long Jump: after Girls (21’-19’)
A.Solomon |
Sepe |
Allen |
20’10” |
|
|
Discus and Shot Put are Saturday morning at
SJB
Discus: First (140’-125’)
Cleary |
McLeod |
Lindner |
Powers |
Powell |
114’8” |
116’ 9” |
110’ 1” |
|
|
Shot Put: after Disc (49’-42’)
Mercado |
Lindner |
Cleary |
Powers |
McMichael |
52’11.25”PRWTR |
44’11” |
|
|
|
NSCHSAA MVP Track Athlete –
Jake Rachiele
CH-63 SJB-56 SA-56 HT-54 KEL-53 St.D.-6
GREAT JOB and THANKYOU