Massapequa Developmental Track & Field Meet
Saturday March 26, 2016 at Massapequa High School
Running and Field events start at 9:30am clerking of 1st events around 9:15
Bus leaves SJB at 8:15am or meet us at Massapequa HS at the assigned time
Girls 400m Intermediate Hurdles: arrive by 8:45
Barrios |
S.Dulovic |
Stokes |
Eustache |
Haberfield |
Scott |
71.9 |
84.1 |
71.1 PR |
83 |
72.5 |
77 |
Boys 400m Intermediate Hurdles: arrive by 8:45
Cox |
Dearoz |
Charvat |
C.Brown |
Tyszka |
Macina |
68.3 |
69.9 PR |
64.2 PR |
69.6 PR |
69.6 |
67.9 |
Girls 1500m Run:
Boys 1600m Run: arrive by 9:15
Costa |
DeMaio |
W.Madden |
Cirasole |
McCormack |
Pan |
Roulette |
M.Smith |
4:56 |
4:45 PR |
5:07 |
5:03 |
4:55 |
5:48 |
4:57 |
6:01 |
Girls 100m Dash: arrive by 9:30
CherryGreen |
|
Schmutz |
AlexGarcia |
Shepard |
C.Walsh |
Antilus |
15.5 |
|
DNR |
16.1 |
14.4 |
DNR |
DNR |
The rest did not run because they did not warm up before they clearking and Coach Wood would not let them run
Gloria |
Herrera |
O.McGuinness |
Mulitz |
Pannell |
E.Garcia |
|
DNR |
DNR |
DNR |
DNR |
DNR |
DNR |
|
Boys 100m Dash: arrive by 9:30
Pepe |
Shelton |
Rich |
Parker |
Bianculli |
Lieberz |
Sisco |
11.4 PR |
11.5 PR |
12.9 |
12.5 |
13.4 |
14.4 |
12.7 |
Girls 400m Dash: arrive by 9:45 if its your 1st event
Barrios |
Brown |
M.Pollock |
P.McGuinness |
Colucci |
Zigrosser |
Berry |
Green |
M.Walsh |
64.8 |
63.1 |
60.5 |
72.9 |
65.9 |
74.7 |
70.4PR |
60.6 |
72.8 PR |
Boys 400m Dash: arrive by 9:45 if its your 1st event
Mercado |
J.Smith |
A.Licata |
C.Brown |
Lemp |
|
|
|
52.4 |
NOSHOW |
58.7 PR |
58.0 PR |
64.2 PR |
|
|
|
Girls 100m High Hurdles: arrive by 10:00 if its your 1st event
S.Dulovic |
Bonomi |
Eustache |
Haberfield |
Scott |
|
|
16.8 PR |
18.2 PR |
Fell |
18.2 |
18.5 |
|
|
Boys 110m High Hurdles: arrive by 10:00 if its your 1st event
Cox |
Dearoz |
Hayhow |
|
Tyszka |
Macina |
|
DNF |
18.6 |
21.3 |
|
17.9 PR |
18.8 |
|
Girls 800m Run:
Boys 800m Run: arrive by 10:15 if its your 1st event
Crescenzo |
LaFemina |
Folan |
Catanese |
Aleaga |
Reid |
Schneider |
S.Madden |
2:07(59)PR |
2:01 (56) |
2:20 |
2:19 PR |
2:18 PR |
2:58 PR |
2:20 PR |
2:24 |
Girls 200m Dash: arrive by 10:30 if its your 1st event
K.Dulovic |
Brown |
CherryGreen |
|
P.McGuinness |
M.Pollock |
Schmutz |
26.7 PR |
28.3 PR |
31.2 |
|
31.1 |
26.3 PR |
DNR |
Stokes |
Colucci |
AlexGarcia |
Grell |
Hess |
Shepard |
C.Walsh |
26.5 PR |
28.5 |
33.5 |
32.8 |
28.7 |
30.7 |
????? |
Zigrosser |
Antilus |
Berry |
Gloria |
Green |
Herrera |
O.McGuinness |
33.0 |
30.3 |
30.2 PR |
34.1 |
25.8 |
30.6 PR |
32.3 |
Mulitz |
Murphy |
Pannell |
Stumpf |
E.Garcia |
M.Walsh |
|
32.9 |
31.6 PR |
32.4 PR |
29.6 |
32.2 |
31.8 |
|
Boys 200m Dash: arrive by 10:30 if its your 1st event
Pepe |
Shelton |
Hayhow |
Legagneur |
Purcell |
Rich |
23.0 |
22.9 PR |
25.6 |
Sick |
Sick |
DNR |
J.Smith |
Berrin |
deBoer |
Lemp |
Parker |
A.Licata |
Amelemah |
NOSHOW |
DNR |
32.6 |
30.7 |
25.8 |
26.2 PR |
25.8 |
Lg.Almberg |
Bianculli |
Lieberz |
Sisco |
Hayes |
A.Licata |
Johnson |
DNR |
28.8 |
30.2 |
28.4 |
DNR |
DNR |
25.2 |
Girls 3000m Run: arrive by 10:30 if its your 1st event
Fielder |
A.Schleier |
Vullo |
Marcello |
J.Schleier |
|
12:20 |
11:57 |
11:46 |
11:36 |
11:59 |
|
Boys 3200m Run: arrive by 10:30 if its your 1st event
OBrien |
Tinti |
D.Brown |
Kain |
|
|
10:12 PR |
10:03 |
10:31 PR |
10:00 |
|
|
RELAYs
Girls 4x400m Relay:
Bonomi |
Brown |
Fielder |
Stokes |
|
70.8 |
66.1 |
68.6 |
63.9 |
4:29 |
Boys 4x400m Relay:
Crescenzo |
LaFemina |
Shelton |
Mercado |
|
55.2 |
53.9 |
53.1 |
52.9 |
3:35 |
DeMaio |
Costa |
Folan |
S.Madden |
|
55.2 PR |
58.5 PR |
59.7 |
59.8 PR |
3:53 |
Catanese |
McCormack |
Kain |
Roulette |
|
59.7 PR |
59.4 |
57.9 |
61.5 PR |
3:58 |
Aleaga |
Macina |
Amelemeh |
Schneider |
|
62.5 PR |
61.7 |
61.5 |
62.2 PR |
|
Girls 4x100m Relay:
Boys 4x100m Relay:
FIELD EVENTS:
arrive by 8:45
9:30 Boys and Girls Long Jump:
Hayes |
Jones |
Legagneur |
Amelemah |
Bianculli |
Lieberz |
Johnson |
187 |
171 |
Sick |
176.25 |
151 |
FFF |
179 |
K.Dulovic |
Shepard |
Colucci |
|
|
|
|
1411 |
FFF |
129 |
|
|
|
|
Boys and Girls Triple Jump After:
P.McGuinness |
|
Dearoz |
Folan |
Pepe |
|
|
Fell |
|
3411 |
DNJ |
3910.5 |
|
|
9:30 Girls Pole Vault: - opening height 6 Boys Pole Vault After opening height 8
Grell |
Hess |
Murphy |
Stumpf |
O.McGuinness |
|
|
NH |
6 |
NH |
NH |
NH |
|
|
Berrin |
Charvat |
Rich |
Almberg |
|
|
|
11 |
8 |
7 |
hurt |
|
|
|
9:30 Girls High Jump opening height 36
K.Pollock |
Bonomi |
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
42 |
|
|
|
|
|
Boys High Jump after opening height 46
Hayes |
Jones |
Licata |
|
Tyszka |
Lg.Almberg |
|
56 |
NH |
410 |
|
NH |
NH |
|
9:30 Girls Shot Put Followed by Boys Shot Put
Leslie |
Mathieu |
Henriquez |
Ross |
Mahoney |
Salvadori |
Sicilian |
2210 |
264 |
257 |
28 ½ PR |
153 |
158.75 |
242.5 PR |
Cruz |
Schmidt |
Blanco |
|
163 |
18 |
1811 PR |
|
Stumpf |
L.Brown |
Karcz |
Woods |
|
RamseyBelfort |
Cardali |
354 |
31 |
212 |
333.5 |
|
???? |
319 PR |
9:30 Boys Discus Followed by Girls Discus
Cardali |
Stumpf |
L.Brown |
Karcz |
Woods |
|
RamseyBelfort |
8810 PR |
FFF |
1095 PR |
798 |
754 |
|
6011 |
Leslie |
Blanco |
Mathieu |
Sabarese |
Schmidt |
Henriquez |
Ross |
496 |
???? |
FFF |
711 PR |
504 |
6410 PR |
624 |
Mahoney |
Salvadori |
Sicilian |
Cruz |
|
|
|
352 |
384 |
524 |
289 |
|
|
|