Massapequa Chief Invitational Friday May 9, 2014 at Massapequa High School
Running events start at 4:15
Boys DMR then Girls
1200 |
400 |
800 |
1600 |
|
Wasko |
Droesch |
Bennis |
Reilly |
|
3:27 |
52.0 PR |
2:06 |
4:45 |
11:12 2nd Place |
1200 |
400 |
800 |
1600 |
|
Kildare |
Gregg |
Zigrosser |
Hannigan |
|
3:19 |
53.3 |
2:05 |
4:31 PR |
10:49.46 First Place |
Woody Junior Team Record
1200 |
400 |
800 |
1600 |
|
OBrien |
Pepe |
Moellendorf |
Laudenschlager |
|
3:33 |
55.1 |
2:14 |
4:41 |
11:24 4th Place |
1200 |
400 |
800 |
1600 |
|
Folan |
Costa |
Brown |
DeMaio |
|
3:41 |
61.1 PR |
2:20 |
5:01 |
12:04 WTFR |
Woody Freshmen Team Record
Boys then Girls SHR
Boys Mile Medley Relay: followed by girls Limit 2 per school
200 |
200 |
400 |
800 |
|
Pidel |
Kelly |
M.Tinti |
Sokol |
|
24.5 |
26.1 PR |
53.3 PR |
2:04 PR |
3:48.90 3rd Place |
200 |
200 |
400 |
800 |
|
Roselli |
Suescun |
Matthieu |
Browne |
|
26.9 |
26.8 |
55.5 PR |
2:06 PR |
3:55 |
Boys Unseeded 1600m Run: followed by girls (4 athletes per school)
Boys 200m Dash Trials: (Top 24 Seeded) top two in each heat make it to final
Boys then girls Championship 400mIH: (top 18 entries accepted)
Hatton |
Antonawich |
|
|
|
|
|
58.75 PR 2nd Place |
62.91 PR |
|
|
|
|
|
Boys Class 400m Dash: followed by girls
Werner |
Roselli |
Suescun |
Matthieu |
|
|
|
47.5 PR |
60.4 |
61.5 |
57.5 |
|
|
|
Field events start at 4:30, check in at 4:00
4:30 Girls High jump followed by Boys high Jump:
Rich |
Gregg |
|
|
|
|
|
5 PR |
54 |
|
|
|
|
|
4:30 Boys and Girls Pole Vault Run Concurrently girls Championships (top 12 entries) first-opening height will open at 93
then 99 and go up by 6 increments thereafter, followed by Boys Championship which will open at 109 and go up in 6.
Dulko |
Dugre |
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
116 PR |
|
|
|
|
|
4:30 Boys/Girls Long Jump Championship (top 12 entries) top 6 to finals use west end pit
4:30 Boys/Girls Class Long Jump use east end pit 3 jumps no finals
Droesch |
Rich |
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
16 |
|
|
|
|
|
4:30 Boys/Girls Shot Put Championship (top 12 entries) top 6 to finals
4:30 Boys/Girls Class Discus 3 throws/no finals
Pannacchione |
Dubois |
Kuhner |
Baltazar |
Gottcent |
Hansen |
|
101 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6:30 Boys/Girls Discus Championships (top 12 entries) top 6 to finals6:30 Boys/Girls Class Shot Put
Dubois |
Kuhner |
|
|
|
|
|
247 |
293 |
|
|
|
|
|
6:30 Boys/Girls Class Triple Jump use east end pit/3 jumps no finals
6:30 Boys Girls Championship Triple Jump: use west end pit