Middle Country Relays Saturday April 5th 2008 -
Bus leaves SJB at 10:00 or on arrive own at Newfield HS by 11:30
12:00 Shot Put 3-Man Relay:
Mercado |
Lindner |
McMichael |
Cosme |
Collins |
Ryan |
46+ |
41 |
3410(12lb)PR |
284PR |
|
|
12:00 Discus 3-Man Relay:
Cleary |
McLeod |
Powers |
Powell |
Higley |
Heller |
Toomey |
130 |
1156 |
|
|
|
|
|
12:00 Long Jump 3-Man Relay:
Sepe |
Solomon |
Seagraves |
Allen |
S.Solomon |
Pardo |
1910.75 PR |
218 PR |
19 Ύ |
168 |
FO |
158.25 |
Gluth |
Barry |
Fisher |
Ceasar |
Lu |
Graff |
14 7.5 |
|
158 |
|
167 |
158 |
3-Man Triple Jump Relay: after long jump
Solomon, A |
Lu |
Boyce |
S.Solomon |
Pardo |
Allen |
44 |
40 |
41 3.25 PR |
375 |
336 |
3311 |
12:00 2x2000m Steeplechase Relay:
Hall |
Dunigan |
|
7:17 |
7:13 |
|
12:30 Frosh/Soph Modified Distance Medley Relay (DMR): Non-Scoring
800 |
400 |
200 |
1600 |
|
Burrell |
Barry |
Dulmovits |
Zamperiello |
|
2:13 PR |
57.2 PR |
26.3 PR |
5:09 PR |
8:46 2nd
Place |
800 |
400 |
200 |
1600 |
|
Kalinowski |
Behrendt |
Safina |
Rojas |
|
2:23 PR |
61.3 PR |
26.1 PR |
5:26 |
|
800 |
400 |
200 |
1600 |
|
OReilly |
Soesman |
Mundo |
Camenzuli |
|
2:23 PR |
60 PR |
28 PR |
5:24 |
9:15 |
800 |
400 |
200 |
1600 |
|
Klemens |
|
Scharfenberg |
Funk |
|
2:30 PR |
62 |
29 |
5:35 |
9:32 |
12:50 Sophomore 4x400m Relay:
Rivera |
DuPlessis |
Boyce |
Micheels |
|
55.9 |
52.8 |
53.5 PR |
54.3 |
3:36.6 1st
Place |
Bastien |
Fisher |
Hovanec |
Ceasar |
|
61 |
60 |
57.7 |
58 PR |
3:58 |
OBrien |
Bartley |
Olsen |
Graff |
|
60.5 |
62.7 PR |
62.4 PR |
69.9 |
4:16 |
1:10 2x400m Intermediate Hurdle Relay:
Baist |
Dulovic |
Hall |
Brennan |
Rooney |
|
62.1 |
65.9 |
66.1 |
68.2 PR |
69.7 PR |
68.5 PR |
1:30 4x1600m Relay:
Drutjons |
|
Mezzacappa |
Rivera |
|
5:04 PR |
4:57 PR |
5:19 |
5:14 |
20:36 |
1:55 Sprint Medley Relay:
200 |
100 |
100 |
400 |
|
Seagraves |
Seeley |
Sepe |
Rachiele |
|
24.8 |
11.3 |
11.4 |
51.2 |
1:38 |
200 |
100 |
100 |
400 |
|
Meyer |
Caesar |
Cosme |
Locher |
|
25.7 |
12 PR |
12.1 PR |
54.5 |
1:44 |
200 |
100 |
100 |
400 |
|
Barry |
Collins |
Berhendt |
Burrell |
|
27.3 PR |
12.9 |
12.5 PR |
55.3 |
1:48 |
200 |
100 |
100 |
400 |
|
|
David |
DeFabrizio |
Dorney |
|
27.7 |
13.6 |
13.4 |
61.3 |
1:56 |
2:15 4x100m Relay:
Diehl |
Duong |
Gervasi |
Mercado |
|
|
|
|
|
48.3 |
|
Balling |
Rooney |
Hovanec |
|
12.8 PR |
12.1 |
12 |
11.4 |
48.5 |
2:30 Frosh/Soph 4x100m Relay: Non-Scoring
Olsen |
Soesman |
Fisher |
Faber |
|
13.5 |
12.5 |
12 |
11.6 |
50.5 |
Collins |
Safina |
Bastein |
Haslip |
|
Late Hand Off |
13.5 |
12.8 PR |
12 |
52 |
Higley |
Terry |
deLeon |
Gluth |
|
13.5 |
14.1 |
12.7 PR |
13.3 |
53 |
Bushman |
Scharfenberg |
Mundo |
Toomey |
|
15 |
15 |
12 PR |
13 |
55.8 |
3:00 3x110m High Hurdle Relay:
Baist |
Dulovic |
Micheels |
|
16.3 |
16.6 |
15.7 |
48.4 |
Brennan |
|
Balling |
|
18.7 |
19.5 PR |
17.1 |
55.3 |
Pardo |
Heller |
Meyer |
|
19.1 PR |
21.3 PR |
20.9 |
61.3 |
David |
DeFabrezio |
Mundo |
|
Fell |
22.7 |
20.5 |
|
3:15 4x400m Relay:
|
Rooney |
Kaminski |
Mezzacappa |
|
57.8 PR |
58 |
56.4 PR |
59.5 |
|
3:20 Freshmen 4x400m Relay: Non-Scoring
Gluth |
Kalinowski |
Camanzuli |
Rojas |
|
66 |
64 PR |
64.7 PR |
64.7 PR |
4:20 |
Bagdonas |
Haslip |
deLeon |
Klemens |
|
68.6 PR |
65.1 |
63.1 PR |
67.3 PR |
4:24 |
Bushman |
Cronk |
Portnoy |
|
|
66 PR |
67 |
77 PR |
79.6 PR |
4:51 |
3:45 Distance Medley Relay:
4:00 1600 Medley Relay:
400 |
200 |
200 |
800 |
|
DuPlessis |
Boyce |
Hovanec |
Micheels |
|
52.4 |
23.7 |
24 PR |
2:07 |
3:47 |
4:15 4x200m Relay:
Locher |
Sepe |
Seeley |
Rachiele |
|
25 |
22.6 PR |
22.9 PR |
20.8 PR wind aided |
1:32.6 |
Balling |
Baist |
Duong |
Seagraves |
|
25.8 |
25 PR |
24.4 PR |
23.5 PR |
1:39 |
Gervasi |
Kaminski |
Meyer |
Diehl |
|
27.2 |
24.6 PR |
25 |
24 PR |
1:41 |
We finished in 3rd
Place overall and Amire Solomon was voted MVP Field
Athlete