NSCHSAA CHAMPIONSHIPS
Sunday January 29, 2017 – St. Anthonys – 8:15am – 3pm
9:00 am 4x200m Relay: Trials: Top 6 times to the finals - Run Quick
Tosun |
Smith |
Egan |
Parker |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Alternates: Mercado + Tyszka
Wrede |
Amelemah |
Tyszka |
Wang |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Alternates: Galarza + Spano
Jarvis |
Johnson |
Williams |
Spano |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Alternates: Macina + M.Healy
9:15 Girls 4x200
9:30 am 3200m Run:
Healy |
Kain |
Roulette |
|
|
|
|
|
9:45 am Girls 3000
10:00 am 55m Dash: Semi-Finals Top 6 to Finals
Parker |
Jarvis |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10:10 Girls 55m
10:25 am 600m Run:
DeMaio |
Magwood |
Donnelly |
Ponzio |
Schneider |
Folan |
S.Madden |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10:35 Girls 600m
10:50 am 55m High Hurdles: Trials
Tyszka |
Macina |
White |
M.Healy |
Buschle |
Licata |
C.Brown |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
11:00 Girls 55HH
11:10 am 55m Dash: Finals
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
11:15 Girls 55m Finals
11:20 1000m Run:
Healy |
McCormack |
Costa |
Aleaga |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11:30 Girls 1000 + 11:45 Girls 55mHH Finals
11:55 55m HH: Finals:
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
12:00 300m Dash: Trials top 18 seeded and can advance
Magwood |
Tosun |
Mercado |
Parker |
Egan |
Spano |
|
|
|
|
If no 4x200 |
Final |
Scavone |
Portera |
Buschle |
Williams |
Pryz |
M.Healy |
|
|
|
|
|
|
12:15 Girls 300mTrials
12:30 1600m Run: Seeded heat runs First
Kain |
Roulette |
McCormack |
D.Brown |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Fiorillo |
O’Connell |
B.Healy |
W.Madden |
C.Reid |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
12:50 Girls 1500m
1:10 300m Dash: Finals
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1:150 Girls 300m Finals
1:20 4x800m Relay:
Ponzio |
D.Brown |
McCormack |
Healy |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Alternates: C.Brown + DeMaio
Aleaga |
C.Brown |
Folan |
Roulette |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Alternates: D.Brown + S.Madden
1:35 Girls 4x800m Relay
1:50 4x400m Relay:
DeMaio |
Kain |
Magwood |
Smith |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Alternates: Mercado + Wrede
Johnson |
Licata |
Macina |
Catanese |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Alternates: Almberg + O’Connell
O’Connell |
Fiorillo |
B.Healy |
Reid |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Alternates: Buschle
2:05 Girls 4x400mRelay
2:25 4x200m Finals:
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9:00am Shot Put: 1st 40’-50’ Top 18 Seeds 1st-Then Finals-Then the rest
Guidice |
Bialt |
Brown |
Guardado |
Stanczyk |
Fiorentino |
Standwill |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
White |
Portera |
Almberg |
|
|
|
|
|
9:00am Long Jump: 1st First legal jump measured-all others over 17’ only to be measured
Wang |
Amelemah |
Tosun |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Wang |
Amelemah |
White |
Johnson |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Pole Vault: 1st: 8’-8’6”-9’-9’6”-10’-10’6”-11’-11’6”-12’
Berrin |
Galarza |
Pryz |
|
|
|