NSCHSAA CHAMPIONSHIPS
Saturday January 25, 2014 St. Anthonys 8am 3pm
9:00 am 4x200m Relay: Trials: Top 6 times to the finals - Run Quick
Droesch |
Pepe |
Wasko |
Hatton |
|
25.9 |
24.3 PR |
25.3 |
24.1 PR |
1:39.40 Finals |
ALTERNATES: Gregg + Legagneur
Legagnuer |
Pidel |
Richardson |
Allen |
|
25.7 |
25 |
25 |
25.6 |
1:41.44 |
ALTERNATES: Matthieu + LaCarrubba
Clavijo |
Roselli |
Suescun |
Cantanno |
|
27.2 |
26.6 PR |
27.9 |
27.2 PR |
1:49.02 |
ALTERNATES: Cantanno
9:15 Girls 4x200
9:30 am 3200m Run:
Seeberger |
Reilly |
10:40 |
11:05 |
9:45 am Girls 3000
10:00 am 55m Dash: Semi-Finals Top 6 to Finals
Allen |
Leganuer |
Mandaro |
Cox |
Antonawich |
7.29 |
7.21 |
7.60 |
7.49 PR |
7.59 |
10:10 Girls 55m
10:25 am 600m Run: Arrive by 9:00am if first event
Bennis |
Kelly |
Khoury |
M.Tinti |
Wasko |
Hannigan |
Kort |
1:32.01 |
1:48.23 |
1:29.26 |
1:29.49 PR |
1:30.64 PR |
1:29.20 5th Pl |
1:34.23 |
Matthieu |
Holdsworth |
McCrave |
Moellendorf |
Moss |
Wiedenkeller |
Mercado |
1:38.43 |
1:39.71 PR |
1:40.20 |
1:24.14 PR |
1:38.25 PR |
1:38.38 |
1:42 |
10:35 Girls 600m
10:50 am 55m High Hurdles: Trials RELAX AND GET OVER THE HURDLES SAFLEY
Antonawich |
Mandaro |
Cox |
|
|
9.38 PR |
9.96 |
9.39 PR |
|
|
11:00 Girls 55HH
11:10 am 55m Dash: Finals
|
|
|
|
11:15 Girls 55m Finals
11:20 1000m Run: Arrive by 9:30am if first event
Sokol |
Kildare |
Roselli |
Zigrosser |
|
2:48.87 |
2:46.72 |
3:07 |
2:48.85 |
|
11:30 Girls 1000 + 11:45 Girls 55mHH Finals
11:55 55m HH: Finals:
|
|
|
|
12:00 300m Dash: Trials top 18 seeded and can advance Arrive by 10:00am if 1st event
Pidel |
Seery |
Cantanno |
Clavijo |
Hatton |
LaCarrubba |
40.71 |
46.4 PR |
43.6 PR |
41.70 PR |
38.57 PR |
42.44 PR |
Krulder |
Pepe |
Richardson |
Del Negro |
|
|
42.45 |
41.33 |
40.34 PR |
42.7 |
|
|
12:15 Girls 300mTrials
12:30 1600m Run: Seeded heat runs First Arrive by 10:30am if first event
Werner |
C.Browne |
Schneider |
Laudenschlager |
C.Tinti |
5:05 |
4:48.36 PR |
5:19 |
4:48.11 PR |
4:44.59 PR |
OBrien |
D.Brown |
DeMaio |
Folan |
Madden |
|
5:11 |
5:18 PR |
5:11 |
5:13 PR |
5:09 PR |
|
12:50 Girls 1500m
1:10 300m Dash: Finals
|
|
|
|
|
|
1:150 Girls 300m Finals
1:20 4x800m Relay:
1:35 Girls 4x800m Relay
1:50 4x400m Relay:
Khoury |
M.Tinti |
Bennis |
Sokol |
|
55.3 |
55.9 PR |
60 |
58 |
3:49 5th Place |
Alternates: Reilly - Pidel
Zigrosser |
Kort |
Hannigan |
Kildare |
|
55.2 |
55.3 |
57 |
54.9 PR |
3:42 4th Place |
Alternates: Seeberger + Mandaro
Antonawich |
Gregg |
Matthieu |
Schneider |
|
57.6 |
58.8 PR |
60.2 |
56.6 |
3:53 |
Alternates: C.Browne + Clavijo
2:05 Girls 4x400mRelay
2:25 4x200m Finals:
Droesch |
Pepe |
Hatton |
Legagneur |
|
25.4 |
24.4 |
23.8 PR |
25.3 |
1:39.07 SB |
9:00am Shot Put: 1st 40-50 Top 18 Seeds 1st-Then Finals-Then the rest
Baltazar |
Dubois |
Sacriponte |
296 |
382.5 PR |
324 PR |
Berenberg |
Crescenzo |
NH |
5 |
9:00am Long Jump: 1st First legal jump measured-all others over 17 only to be measured
Droesch |
Berenberg |
Hatton |
194 PR 4th Pl |
18 3.5 |
18 3.5 PR |
Droesch |
40 9.25 PR 4th Pl |
Pole Vault: 8-86-9-96-10-106-11-116-12
Dulko |
Dugre |
10 4th Place |
106 3rd Place and All League |