NSCHSAA LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIPS
Saturday January 29 , 2011 St. Anthonys Track 9pm 3pm
Boys events followed by Girls
BE READY BE FIERCE BE COMPETITIVE
9:00 Boys 4x200m Relay: Trials: 1:37-1:43 Top 6 times to the finals
Selle |
Rowan |
K.Collins |
Pamlanye |
|
23.9 |
23.8 |
24.4 |
24.5 |
1:36.81 Finals |
ALTERNATES: Campbell - Schneider
Syffrard |
Cisek |
Campbell |
Rivera |
|
25.6 |
24.3 PR |
24.2 |
24.5 |
1:38.64 Finals |
ALTERNATES: Zigrosser - Kort
Augustin |
Thomas |
Berry |
Baist |
|
26 |
25.7 |
26.1 |
27.1 |
1:45.03 |
ALTERNATES: Burke - Cox
9:15 Girls 4x200
9:30 3200m Run: (9:40 10:00)
Hall |
Challenor |
10:34 |
10:48 |
9:45 Girls 3000
10:00 55m Dash: Semi-Finals (6.6-6.9) Top 6 to Finals
Selle |
Syffrard |
Thomas |
Burke |
Frasca |
Cox |
Crisci |
Droesch |
Mezzacappa |
7.01PRFinals |
7.20PR |
7.26PR |
7.74PR |
7.66 |
7.49 |
7.64 |
7.65 |
8.08 |
10:10Girls 55m
10:25 600m Run: 1:26-1:30
DuPlessis |
Schneider |
Rivera |
Cisek |
Benfield |
Zigrosser |
Olmeda |
Khoury |
1.24.63 FIRSTPLACE |
1.26.76 |
1.32.21 |
1.34.26 |
1.25.92 5thPlace |
1.29.90PR |
1.42.29 |
1.22.04PR |
Browne |
Carlson |
McCoy |
1:47 |
1:43 |
1:43 |
10:35 Girls 600m
10:50 55m High Hurdles: Trials 8-9.5 Top 6 to Finals
Burke |
Frasca |
Hannigan |
Cox |
Crisci |
9.33 |
9.05 PR |
10.13 |
9.27 |
10.63 PR |
11:00 Girls 55HH
11:10am 55m Dash: Finals
Selle |
6.96 PR 5th Place |
11:15 Girls 55m Finals
11:20 1000m Run: 2:37-2:48
Ferguson |
Hamilton |
Bennis |
Sokol |
Zigrosser-Fr |
Hannigan |
Murray |
Nicosia |
2:40 4th Place |
2:43 |
2:58 |
3:02 |
3:06.2 PR |
3:11 |
2:42.37 |
3:06 |
11:30 Girls 1000 4:45 Girls 55mHH Finals
11:55 55m HH: Finals:
12:00 300m Dash: Trials 36.5-39 TOP 6 BACK TO FINALS
K.Collins |
Rowan |
Thomas |
Augustin |
Panicci |
Gregg |
Mandaro |
Mezzacappa |
Kort |
38.39 |
38.26Finals |
42.22SB |
42.33PR |
Fell |
44.13 |
45.01PR |
44.01PR |
38.83FreshmenRecord |
12:10 Girls 300mTrials
12:30 1600m Run: 4:30-4:39 Seeded heat runs First
Fiore |
Conley |
Goidell |
Gorman |
Butler |
Reilly |
Kildare |
Seeberger |
Fitzgerald |
Morales |
4:33.74 3rd Place |
4:59 |
5:17PR |
4:55 |
4:53 PR |
5:00 |
5:08.35 PR |
5:23 |
5:02 PR |
4:53 |
12:50 Girls 1500m
1:10 300m Dash: Finals
Rowan |
5th Place |
1:15 Girls 300m Finals
1:20 4x800m Relay: 8:30-8:55
1:35 Girls 4x800m Relay
1:50 4x400m Relay: 3:42-3:50
Benfield |
Schneider |
Feguson |
DuPlessis |
|
53.3 |
52.8 |
54.4 |
51.9 |
3:32 2nd Place |
Alternates: Rowan Zigrosser Rowan
2:05 Girls 4x400mRelay
2:25 4x200m Finals:
Selle |
Rowan |
K.Collins |
Pamlanye |
|
23.9 |
23.8 |
23.4 |
23.5 |
1:34.71 FIRST PLACE |
Syffrard |
Cisek |
Campbell |
Rivera |
|
25.3 |
24.2 PR |
24.3 |
24.7 |
1:38.62 5th Place |
High Jump: (after girls) 55 - 6 - Start height 5 up 2 to 6
9:00pm Long Jump: 1st 186-21
Kort |
|
|
|
1711.5 PR |
|
|
|
Adams |
Stephens |
Micheels |
Palladino |
Gordon |
Tuckey |
Eckhoff |
Riddings |
461 PR 3rd Place |
378 |
35 |
323 |
311 |
297 |
291.5PR |
2810.5PR |
Pole Vault: Girls 1st then boys
Sabarese |
Frasca |
Dulko |
11 6 |
86 |
9 |
TEAM SCORES:
St. Anthonys 101
Chaminade 60
Kellenberg 45
St. John the Baptist 28
Holy Trinity 3
St. Dominic 3