The Smithtown Bob Pratt Invitational - Saturday 4/30/16
Smithtown East HS 10 School Street, St. James
Bus leaves SJB at 7:30
9:00am Field Events Start:
Discus Girls 1st Arrive by 8:15
Leslie |
Blanco |
Mathieu |
Panetta |
|
Schmidt |
Henriquez |
6211 |
508 PR |
902 |
738 |
|
579 |
769 |
Ross |
Jeran |
Cruz |
Mahoney |
Salvadori |
Sicilian |
|
|
725 |
352 |
445 PR |
435 |
58 |
|
Followed by Boys Discus:
Cardali |
Stumpf |
Karcz |
Piazza |
Tsoumpelis |
Stanczyk |
L.Brown |
861 |
1259 |
628 |
839 PR |
??? |
??? |
9810 |
Shot Put: Boys 1st Arrive by 8:15
Stumpf |
Karcz |
Piazza |
Stanczyk |
|
|
|
38 1.5 |
2911.75 PR |
309.25 |
31 Ό PR |
|
|
|
Followed by Girls:
Leslie |
Blanco |
Mathieu |
Panetta |
Schmidt |
Henriquez |
Ross |
247 PR |
20 PR |
2510 |
28 1.5 |
195 |
2311.25 |
|
Jeran |
Cruz |
Mahoney |
Salvadori |
Sicilian |
|
|
26 2.5 |
174 |
172 |
16 7.5 |
231 |
|
|
Triple Jump: Boys and Girls Simultaneously arrive by 8:15am
Hayes |
|
|
|
|
|
|
40 1 PR 5th Pl |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Long Jump B+G): follows Triple Arrive by 9:30am
Hayes |
|
Berrin |
Johnson |
Legagneur |
|
195.25 PR 6th Pl |
|
1710 |
187.25 |
|
|
High Jump: Girls followed by Boys Girls 4 and Boys 5 2 start Girls arrive by 8:15am
Hayes |
A.Garcia |
Bonomi |
56 5th Pl |
?? |
4 |
Pole Vault Girls followed by Boys: Girls 7 6 and Boys 9 start Girls arrive by 8:15am
Grell |
Hess |
Stumpf |
Berrin 4th Pl |
Almberg |
Rich |
Charvat |
NH |
NH |
NH |
116 PR WTSR |
?? |
?? |
?? |
TRACK EVENTS Start at 9:00am
Boys 3200m and Girls 3000m Runs: arrive by 8:15am
Laudenschlager |
OBrien |
Tinti |
Endres |
Fielder |
10:02 4th Pl |
10:00 PR 3rd Pl |
9:52 PR 2nd Pl |
10:47 SB |
12:28 |
Boys 110mHH and Girls 100mHurdles (semis) followed by FINALS arrive by 8:15am
|
Bonomi |
Scott |
|
|
|
|
|
18.99 |
|
|
|
|
|
Boys 100m and Girls 100m Dash: (Semis) Arrive by 9:00
Hayhow |
CherryGreen |
Laird |
Eustache |
Gloria |
|
12.64 |
15.3 |
14.84 PR |
14.29 PR |
15.5 PR |
|
Boys 400m and Girls 400m Dash: Arrive by 9:30
Cox |
Crescenzo |
Moellendorf |
Purcell |
J.Smith |
A.Garcia |
|
55.70 |
54.10 PR |
54.84 PR |
DQ |
|
52.81 4th Pl |
|
Mahon |
A.Garcia |
Zigrosser |
Antilus |
Berry |
E.Garcia |
|
65.74 |
73.2 PR |
73.8 PR |
72.46 |
68.79 PR |
77.2 PR |
|
Mulitz |
Pannell |
M.Walsh |
|
P.McGuinness |
O.McGuinness |
Stumpf |
73.3 PR |
72.4 PR |
70.9 PR |
|
70.98 PR |
72.4 PR |
68.83 |
Boys 800m and Girls 800m Run: Arrive by 9:30
DeMaio |
Folan |
S.Madden |
Endres |
|
|
|
2:05 |
2:16 |
2:14 PR |
2:24 |
|
|
|
Boys and Girls 100m Dash: Finals
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Boys FR/SP 1600m and Girls F/S 1500m Run: Arrive by 10:00
|
Marcello |
J.Schleier |
Haberfield |
|
|
|
|
5:05 PR 2nd Pl |
5:27 |
5:14 PR 5th Pl |
|
|
|
Boys 1600m and Girls 1500m Run: Arrive by 10:00
D.Brown |
Costa |
W.Madden |
A.Schleier |
Vullo |
|
|
4:38 PR |
4:52 PR |
4:59 |
5:16 PR |
5:13 SB |
|
|
Boys FR/SP and Girls FR/SP 200m Dash: Arrive by 10:30
A.Garcia |
Hess |
Zigrosser |
Antilus |
Berry |
Eustache |
E.Garcia |
33.3 |
30.79 |
32.6 SB |
29.9 PR |
31.05 |
30.37 PR |
32.3 |
Gloria |
|
O.McGuiness |
Mulitz |
Pannell |
Scott |
Walsh |
32.9 PR |
|
34.2 |
33.1 |
31.4 PR |
|
32.1 |
Boys 200m and Girls 200m Dash: Arrive by 10:30
Cox |
Hayhow |
Legagneur |
Purcell |
Smith |
Rich |
DeMaio |
24.81 SB |
26.36 |
25.67 PR |
26.44 PR |
|
27.50 PR |
25.43 PR |
Folan |
S.Madden |
Lf.Almberg |
Mahon |
CherryGreen |
Laird |
P.McGuinness |
26.13 PR |
28.97 PR |
27.05 |
28.83 |
|
31.83 |
31.17 PR |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Boys 400mIH and Girls 400mIH:
A.Garcia |
Crescenzo |
Charvat |
|
|
|
|
63.28 6th Pl |
67.51 PR |
65.59 |
|
|
|
|
Girls 1500m Walk:
4x800m Relay
4x400m Relay
4x100m Relay