Molloy Stanner Games – Saturday 1/17/09 – Bus leaves at 7:15am
10:00 am
Sprint Straightaway Starts
Girls – var55HH-Fr55HH-Soph55HH-Var55HHFinals
55m High Hurdles
Trials: Var then Frosh then Soph Finals:
Dulovic |
Baist |
Brennan |
Mundo |
|
Dulovic |
8.22 |
Fell |
8.5 PR |
9.2 PR |
9.1 PR |
8.20 PR |
Girls – var55-frosh55-soph55-varFinals
55m Dash: Var than Frosh then Soph
Passanesi |
Meyer |
7.1 |
6.8 PR |
Shuttle Hurdle Relay:
Dulovic |
Micheels |
Baist |
Brennan |
|
7.8 |
7.7 |
8.3 |
8.2 |
32.50 |
|
Mundo |
|
Newman |
|
9.5 |
8.5 |
9.0 |
9.7 |
36.3 |
On The Outer Track
9:30 Frosh Boys Sprint Medley Relay (SMR): 400-200-200-800 – then girls
P.Collins |
Brady |
Newman |
|
|
55.8 PR |
26.0 PR |
26.5 PR |
2:15 PR |
4:03.4 2nd Place WTFR |
Benfield |
|
Malicki |
Gorman |
|
56.5 PR |
26.8 PR |
27.4 |
2:21 PR |
4:12 5th Place |
DuPlessis |
Acierno |
Sweeney |
Hill |
|
60.2 PR |
29.1 |
28.9 |
2:25 PR |
4:24 |
9:55 Soph Boys Sprint Medley Relay (SMR): 400-200-200-800 – then girls
Burrell |
Barry |
Solomon |
Zampariello |
|
51.4 PR |
24.8 PR |
25.3 |
2:09 PR |
3:50.98 1st Place WTSR |
|
T.Collins |
Gluth |
Camenzulli |
|
57.4 PR |
27.2 |
27.1 |
2:13 |
4:05 |
Behrendt |
Ferme |
Safina |
Rojas |
|
60.1 |
28.8 |
27.6 |
2:16 PR |
4:13.6 |
10:35+10:45 Boys and Girls Invitational 3200m
Run
10:55 Girls 1000 - 11:30
Boys 1000m Run:
Hannigan |
Santo |
2:41 PR |
2:45 PR |
12:15+12:20 Girls and
Boys Invitational Mile
12:25 Girls 1600m - 1:00
Boys 1600m Run:
Blackler |
Grell |
Mezzacappa |
4:49 PR |
4:39 PR |
4:54 PR |
1:45 Girls 300m + 2:20
Boys 300m Dash: Trials
Rachiele |
Locher |
DuPlessis |
Boyce |
Seagraves |
Meyer |
36.33 |
36.72 PR |
36.96 |
37.37 PR |
37.7 PR |
38.70 PR |
2:50 Girls 600 + 3:20
Boys 600m Run:
Drutjons |
Gentz |
Hall |
1:28.1 PR |
132.2 PR |
1:29.1 PR |
3:40 Girls 300 + 3:45
Boys 300m Dash: Finals3:50 Girls 4x800 + 4:25 Boys 4x800m Relays
5:00 Girls 4x400 + 5:25
Boys 4x400m Relay:
DuPlessis |
Micheels |
Rachiele |
Locher |
|
52.8 SB |
51.5 PR |
51.8 SB |
52.2 SB |
3:28.18 3rd Place SJB Record |
Alts: Boyce - Meyer
Seagraves |
Drutjons |
Hall |
Gentz |
|
52.8 PR |
55.4 PR |
55 PR |
55.5 PR |
3:38.9 |
4x200’s
Field Events
10:00 Boys and Girls
Triple Jump – Two Runways
Solomon |
Boyce |
Perrelli |
Pitt |
41’ 2” PR WTSR |
40’ 7” SB |
38’ 5” PR |
36’8” |
High Jump: Opening Height 5’6”
Perrelli |
|
5’ 6” |
|
FIRST BUS:
7:15 AM: All Frosh and Soph’s,
Hannigan, Rivera, Santo, Dulovic,
Baist, Balling, Brennan Mundo,
SECOND BUS:
(1600 – 300 – 600 runners – that are not in earlier races or jumps)
9:00 AM: Blackler, Grell, Bartley, Mezzacappa, Rachiele, Locher, DuPlessis, Seagraves, Drutjons, Gentz and Hall
Micheels – either bus
The first bus will leave
the Armory after the 1600m Run:
Anyone who does not have
another event may come home on this bus.