CHSAA Intersectional Champs – Saturday 2/13/2016
STATE QUALIFIERS-Bus Leaves SJB at 6:45am
At Ocean Breeze in Staten Island
11th Place in the Catholic State
9:25 Boys Unseeded 3200
9:30 Alumni 1600 + 9:35 Alumni 400 9:40 Coaches SMR:
9:50 Girls 4x200 - 10:20 Boys 4x200m Relay: Trials
Shelton |
BrenRich |
Smith |
Dearoz |
Red Heat 2 – Lane 4 |
23.3 |
23.5 |
23.8 PR |
24.6 PR |
1:35 62 |
Alternates: Tosun – Johnson
10:35 Girls 3000m + 10:50 Boys 3200m Run:
Laudenschlager - seeded heat #3 |
Kain – seeded heat #9 |
9:31.96 PR – WT#2 - 4th Place |
9:44.94 |
11:20 4x400m Relay: Trials
BranRich |
BrenRich |
Mercado |
Magwood |
Red Heat 3 – Lane 6 |
53.3 |
53.6 |
51.0 PR |
51.3 PR |
3:29.45 SB FINALS |
A-Alternates: BrenRich - Shelton
11:50 Girls 55m - 12:00 Boys 55m Dash: Trials 12:15 Semi’s 1:05 Finals
Dearoz – White Heat 1 – Lane 7 |
|
6.92 PR |
|
12:15 Girls 1000m + 12:25 Boys 1000m
12:40 Girls 600m + 1:05 Boys 600m:
LaFemina Red Heat 2 – Lane 5 |
Charvat White Heat 2/#5 |
1:26.51 |
1:31.37 PR |
1:20+1:25 G+B 55 Finals – 1:30 Fr.Girls SMR - 1:45 Novice 1600m:
2:05 Boys + 2:20 Girls 55m Hurdles: Trials:
2:35 Girls 300m - 3:10 Boys 300m Dash: Trials
Johnson |
White Heat 4/#6 |
40.82 PR |
3:45 Girls 1500m - 4:00 1600m Run:
McCormack |
O’Brien |
D.Brown |
Red Heat 3/#6 |
Red Heat 2/#8 |
Red Heat 3/#7 |
4:47.37 PR |
4:39.02 PR |
4:42.49 PR |
4:15 Soph Girls 4x400–4:25 Novice Boys 4x200–4:30+4:35 55m High Hurdle Finals-
4:40+45 G+B300m Finals
4:50 Girls 4x800 - 5:05 Boys 4x800m Relay:
DeMaio |
Healy |
Moss |
Tinti |
Red Heat 1/4 |
2:02 |
2:06 |
2:04 |
2:03 |
8:17.09 5th Place |
Alternates: Kain - LaFemina
5:35 Girls + 5:50 Boys 4x400m Relay: Finals
Pepe |
BrenRich |
Magwood |
Mercado |
|
53.5 |
52.9 SB |
53.3 |
52.7 |
3:32.58 4th Place |
5:55 Girls + 6:00 Boys 4x200m Relay: Finals
9:30 Long Jump 9:30High Jump 11:15 Pole Vault 10’start Triple Jump after LJ
Tosun |
White |
|
Berrin |
|
Pepe |
|
Red Flight 3/#3 |
Red #20 |
|
White #14 |
|
Red Flight 2/#8 |
|
19’2 |
5’10 2nd Place |
|
10’6 |
|
40’11 SB |
|