CHSAA Intersectional Champs Saturday 2/10/18 STATE QUALIFIERS-Bus Leaves SJB at 6:50am
9:20 Boys Unseeded 3200 9:35 Boys Unseeded 1600 (heat 4+) 9:55 Boys Unseeded 300
10:15 Alumni 1600 + 10:20 Alumni 400 10:25 Coaches SMR:
Fiore |
Petrina |
4:30 1st Pl |
4:49 |
10:30 Girls 4x200 - 10:45 Boys 4x200m Relay: Trials
Antilus |
Whalen |
Eustache |
Green |
H5 l5 |
29.1 |
28.8 |
27.6 |
25.6 |
1:51.47 Finals |
Alternates: Gedeon + Montanez
Herrera |
Calandra |
Montanez |
Pannell |
H3 L6 |
29.5 |
29.6 |
28.4 PR |
28.7 PR |
1:56.36 |
Alternates: Scott + Shelton
Tyszka |
M.Healy |
Almberg |
Spano |
H3 L1 |
|
23.8 PR |
24.3 |
24.1 PR |
24.6 |
1:37.28 |
|
Alternates: Adams + Parker
11:00 Girls 3000m + 11:10 Boys 3200m Run:
Murray H1 #6 |
|
|
|
11:23 |
|
|
|
11:20 Boys 4x400m Relay: Trials
Parker |
McCormack |
Adams |
Williams |
H2 L1 |
53.8 |
55.5 |
55.2 PR |
57.7 |
3:42 |
A-Alternates: Williams + McCormack
11:40 Girls 55m - 11:55 Boys 55m Dash: Trials 1:45 Girls+ 1:50 Boys Finals
Green H4 L4 |
Spano H2 L5 |
Non champ |
|
Green |
7.55 PR Finals |
7.28 |
|
|
7.59 3rd Place |
12:10 Girls 1000m
Isnardi H3 #4 |
Pappas H3 #12 |
|
|
|
3:15 PR |
3:31 PR |
3:38 |
|
|
12:25 Boys 1000m
Roulette |
B.Healy |
Greenidge |
Aleaga |
OConnell |
2:49 |
2:45 PR |
2:54 PR |
2:48 PR |
2:50 PR |
12:45 Girls 600m + 1:05 Boys 600m:
|
Brown H3-L2 |
|
|
|
|
1:27.38 PR |
|
|
|
1:45 + 1:50 Girls and Boys 55m Dash FINALS 1:55 Fr.Girls SMR - 2:05 Novice 1600m:
2:25 Boys + 2:35 Girls 55m Hurdles: Trials: 4:10 Boys + 4:15 Girls Finals
Tyszka |
M.Healy |
Eustache |
Scott |
Haberfield |
8.35 PR Finals |
8.52 |
9.62 Finals |
9.79 PR Finals |
10.28 |
2:45 Girls 300m - 3:05 Boys 300m Dash: Trials
3:20 Girls 1500m + 3:35 Boys 1600m Run: (only 3 heats)
Marcello |
Murray |
Spezia |
Schleier |
A.Healy |
Fiorillo |
H1-#1 |
H2-#7 |
H2-#6 |
H2-#8 |
H1#6 |
H2#8 |
3:50 Soph Girls 4x4004:00 Novice Boys 4x200
4:10 Boys+ 4:15 Girls 55m HighHurdle Finals-
Tyszka |
Eustache |
Scott |
8.73 |
9.73 |
10.24 |
4:20 Girls 300m + 4:25 Boys 300mF 4:30 Girls 4x800 4:40 Boys 4x800m Relay:
5:00 Girls 4x400m Relay: Finals
Marcello |
McGrath |
Hess |
H1 L1 |
|
65.3 |
66.6 |
63.7 PR |
64.8 PR |
4:20.69 3rd Place |
Alternates: Calandra + Schleier
Shelton |
Pannell |
Herrera |
Pappas |
H2 L2 |
67.0 PR |
69.3 |
73.6 |
71 |
4:41.04 |
Alternates: Isnardi + Pappas
5:15 Boys 4x400m Relay: Finals
5:20 Girls + 5:25 Boys 4x200m Relay: Finals
Montanez |
Eustache |
Green |
|
|
28.7 |
28.1 PR |
27.8 |
25.9 |
1:50 5th Place |
FIELD EVENTS
9:30 Boys and Girls High Jump: Boys opening height 54
Portera #12 |
Almberg #5 |
|
|
|
56 4th Place |
NH |
|
|
|
9:30 Girls Pole Vault
Hess #6 |
|
|
|
|
8 4th Place |
|
|
|
|
9:30 Girls Long Jump followed by Girls Triple Jump
Gedeon Flt 4 #6 |
|
Green Flt 3 #8 |
Gedeon Flt 3 #10 |
|
15 3.5 |
|
31 |
323 5th Place |
|
9:30 Boys Long Jump followed by Boys Triple Jump
|
Amelemah Flt 3#4 |
|
|
|
|
406 |
|
|
|
9:30 Girls Shot Put (Cage #1)
Mingot Flt 3 #9 |
Jeran Flt 3 #4 |
|
|
|
281 4th Place |
267 |
|
|
|
11:00 Boys Non Championship Shot Put (Cage #1) after Girls Shot Put
Standwill Flt 1 #15 |
|
3610 |
|
9:30 Boys Seeded Shot Put: (Cage #2)
11:30 Boys seeded Pole Vault 11 start Non Championship PV to follow 10 start
|
Buschle #6 |
|
|
|
12 |
|
10 |
|
|
11:30 Boys + 12:30 Girls Weight Throw (Cage #1+#2)
Women - Championship - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
==============================================================================
1) St. Anthony's 80 2) Kellenberg 39 3) Notre Dame Academy 32 4) Sacred Heart Academy 31
5) Bishop Loughlin 14 6) St. Francis Prep 12 6) St. John the Baptist 12 8) Mary Louis Academy 11
8) Holy Trinity 11 10) Archbishop Molloy 9 10) St. Joseph's - Brooklyn 9 12) Our Lady of Mercy 4
12) Nazareth 4 14) St. Joseph by-the-Sea 3 15) St. Agnes 2 15) Cardinal Spellman 2
Men - Championship - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
==============================================================================
1) Xavier 36 2) St. Anthony's 30 3) St. Peters 24 4) Cardinal Hayes 21
5) Fordham Prep 20.33 6) Iona Prep 17.337) Archbishop Molloy 17 8) Bishop Loughlin 11 8) Holy Trinity 11 10) Monsignor Farrell 9 11) Chaminade 8 12) Xaverian 7 13) St. John the Baptist 5.33 14) St. Francis Buffalo 5 15) Mount St. Michael 4 15) Christ the King 4 17) St. Francis Prep 3 17) Kellenberg 3 19) St. Joseph's Collegiate 2 20) Nazareth 1 20) Archbishop Stepinac 1