CHSAA Intersectional Champs Saturday 2/9/19 STATE QUALIFIERS-Bus Leaves SJB at 6:50am
9:20 Boys Unseeded 3200 9:35 Boys Unseeded 1600 (heat 4+) 9:55 Boys Unseeded 300
10:15 Alumni 1600 + 10:20 Alumni 400 10:25 Coaches SMR:
10:30 Girls 4x200 - 10:45 Boys 4x200m Relay: Trials
Antilus |
Eustache |
Shelton |
Montanez |
H3 Ln 5 |
27.2 PR |
27.3 |
27.5 |
27.8 |
1:50.05 Finals |
Alternates: Pannell - Calandra
Scott |
Calandra |
Eye |
Jean |
H9 Ln 5 |
28.1 |
28.9 |
27.5 |
29.1 PR |
1:53.23 |
Alternates: Kilker - Jean
Louis |
Adams |
Almberg |
Johnston |
H2 Ln 1 |
|
24.9 |
23.7 |
24.3 |
24 PR |
1:37.25 |
|
Alternates: Johnston
11:00 Girls 3000m + 11:10 Boys 3200m Run:
Murray #6 |
McCormack #11 |
|
|
10:52.5 |
10:43.8 SB 5th Place |
|
|
11:20 Boys 4x400m Relay: Unseeded Teams seeded 19th and above
11:40 Girls 55m + 11:55 Boys 55m Dash: Trials 1:45 Girls+ 1:50 Boys Finals
Green H3 Ln 4 |
Louis H2 Ln 3 |
|
|
|
7.46 Finals |
6.96 |
|
|
|
12:10 Girls 1000m + 12:25 Boys 1000m
Healy H1 #2 |
OConnell H3 #6 |
E.Sanchez H3 #3 |
2:36.35 PR 3rd Place |
2:50 |
2:52 |
12:45 Girls 600m + 1:05 Boys 600m:
|
F.Sanchez H1 Ln 1 |
Senica H4-Ln 4 |
Greenidge H5 Ln4 |
|
1:40.86 P 4th Place |
|
1:24.84 PR 4th Place |
1:30.2 PR |
1:29.72 PR |
1:45 Girls + 1:50 Boys 55m Dash FINALS
Green |
|
|
|
7.44 3rd Place |
|
|
|
1:55 Fr.Girls SMR 2:05 Novice 1600m:
2:25 Boys + 2:35 Girls 55m Hurdles: Trials: 4:10 Boys + 4:15 Girls Finals WHITE
|
Eustache H3 Ln4 |
Scott H5 Ln5 |
Rivenburgh H5 Ln4 |
Wrede H1 Ln6 |
|
9.39 PR Finals |
9.63 Finals |
9.77 Finals |
10.93 |
2:45 Girls 300m 3:05 Boys 300m Dash: Trials (if no 4x200 finals)
|
|
Adams |
|
|
H1 Ln3 |
|
|
38.11 PR |
3:20 Girls 1500m + 3:35 Boys 1600m Run: (only top 3 heats)
Marcello H1 #3 |
|
Fiorillo H2 #9 |
4:56.5 SB 2nd Place |
|
4:41 SB |
3:50 Soph Girls 4x4004:00 Novice Boys 4x200
4:10 Boys+ 4:15 Girls 55m HighHurdle Finals-4:20 Girls + 4:25 Boys 300mF
Eustache |
Scott |
Rivenburgh |
9.21 PR 2nd Place |
9.68 5th Place |
10.01 |
4:30 Girls 4x800 4:40 Boys 4x800m Relay:
Murray |
Isnardi |
McGrath |
H1- #6 |
|
2:29 |
2:30 |
2:30 |
2:27 |
9:59 5th Place |
A-Team Alts: Isnardi + Spezia B-Team Alts: Pappas + Ryder
Spezia |
Schleier |
Pappas |
Bowers |
H1 - #3 |
2:34 |
2:38 |
2:41 |
2:41 |
10:36 |
5:00 Girls 4x400m Relay 5:15 Boys 4x400m Relay:
Ryder |
Haberfield |
Pannell |
H1 Ln 2 |
|
65.7 PR |
65.3 PR |
62.9 |
66.7 |
4:20.93 2nd Place |
A-Team Alts: Dunphy Shelton B-Team Alts: Bowers
Magwood |
Berrin |
Eye |
Pappas |
H3 Ln 6 |
67.8 PR |
65.7 PR |
65.7 PR |
66.9 PR |
4:26.26 |
Boys Only if in top 12 seeded
F.Sanchez |
Fiorillo |
OConnell |
Healy |
H3 Ln 1 |
54.5 |
54.8 PR |
56.2 SB |
54.9 PR |
3:40 |
Alternates: Senica - Greenidge
5:20 Girls + 5:25 Boys 4x200m Relay: Finals
Eustache |
Shelton |
Montanez |
|
|
27.9 |
27.2 |
27.7 |
27.7 |
1:50.76 5th Place |
FIELD EVENTS
9:30 Boys and Girls High Jump: Boys opening height 54
Portera #6 |
Almberg #9 |
|
Winslow #12 |
Ryder #19 |
54 |
NH |
|
42 |
42 |
9:30 Girls Pole Vault
9:30 Girls Long Jump followed by Girls Triple Jump
Green Flt 1 - #12 |
Eye Flt 1 - #10 |
Gedeon Flt 1 - #5 |
|
Green Flt 1 #12 |
Gedeon Flt 1 #11 |
166 3rd Place |
162.25 5th Place |
1411 |
|
347 FIRST PLACE |
338 3rd Place |
9:30 Boys Long Jump followed by Boys Triple Jump
|
|
Amelemah Flt 3 #8 |
|
|
|
418 4th Place |
|
9:30 Girls Shot Put (Cage #1) 4 flights
Mingot Flt 1 #4 |
|
|
2910 |
|
|
11:00 Boys Non Championship Shot Put (Cage #1) after Girls Shot Put
9:30 Boys Seeded Shot Put: (Cage #2)
Glasgow Flt 3 #3 |
Standwill Flt 3 #1 |
391.5 |
393.25 |
11:30 Boys seeded Pole Vault 11 start Non Championship PV to follow 10 start
|
|
|
11 |
|
|
11:30 Boys + 12:30 Girls Weight Throw (Cage #1+#2)