NSCHSAA Freshmen and Sophomore Championships
Monday January 21, 2019 at St. Anthonys 9:00am 2:00pm
All must arrive by 8:15am
Boys Soph then Boys Frosh - then girls in running events
Sophomore 3200m Run: Freshmen 3200m Run: Soph and Frosh Boys run together scored sperate
|
Harrigan |
|
|
|
|
11:27 3rd Place |
|
|
|
**Sophomore 55m Dash: trials Top 6 advance to the finals
Bejarano |
Louis |
|
|
|
|
|
7.28 Finals |
FS |
|
|
|
|
|
**Freshmen 55m Dash: trials Top 6 Advance to the finals
Magloire |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7.74 PR |
|
|
|
|
|
|
**If you are in LJ as well as the 55, make sure to have someone sit in for you at 55 check in!!
Sophomore 1000m Run:
F.Sanchez |
M.Sanchez |
|
|
|
2:44 FIRST PLACE |
2:51 PR 5th Place |
|
|
|
Freshmen 1000m Run:
Sophomore 55m High Hurdles: Final on time - Freshmen 55m High Hurdles: Final on time
Sophomore and Freshmen 55m Dash Finals:
Bejarano |
|
|
|
|
7.25 |
|
|
|
|
Sophomore 600m Run:
Healy |
Rebetti |
Garcia |
|
|
1:37 PR 3rd Place |
1:39 4th Place |
1:41 PR 5th Place |
|
|
Freshmen 600m Run:
Graff |
Fitzgerald |
|
|
|
1:45 |
1:51 |
|
|
|
Sophomore 1600m Run:
Freshmen 1600m Run:
McGrath |
|
|
|
|
5:21 2nd Place |
|
|
|
|
Sophomore 300m Dash: Final on time
Bejarano |
Devasahaym |
Epp |
Maloney |
Romero |
39.09 FIRST PLACE |
47 PR |
41.83 PR |
53.55 |
47.03 PR |
Freshmen 300m Dash: Final on time
Calcano |
Dumas |
Hoffmann |
Lee |
Magloire |
Pettit |
Emprimo |
51.31 PR |
48.09 |
43.73 PR |
47.20 PR |
43.45 |
47.80 PR |
44.96 PR |
Sophomore 4x800m Relay: (9:00-10:00)
Healy |
E.Sanchez |
Rebetti |
F.Sanchez |
|
2:22 |
2:17 |
2:20 PR |
2:12 |
9:13.08 2nd Place |
Freshmen 4x800m Relay: (9:50-10:45)
Sophomore 4x400m Relay:
Garcia |
Galasso |
Johnson |
Vila |
|
63.7 |
64.1 |
66.6 PR |
66.5 PR |
4:21.1 5th Place |
Freshmen 4x400m Relay: (4:08-4:30)
Fitzgerald |
Graff |
Harrigan |
McGrath |
|
67.9 PR |
62.7 |
65.3 PR |
62.3 PR |
4:18.67 4th Place |
Sophomore 4x200m Relay:
Louis |
Bejarano |
Epp |
F.Sanchez |
|
24.9 |
24.8 |
27.2 |
23.8 |
1:41.11 FIRST PLACE |
Romero |
E.Sanchez |
Devasahayam |
Maloney |
|
29.1 |
26.3 PR |
26.3 PR |
33.2 PR |
1:52.39 |
Freshmen 4x200m Relay:
Hoffmann |
Casey |
Emprimo |
|
|
29.8 PR |
28.3 |
29.2 |
28.1 |
1:55.72 4th Place |
Lee |
Magliore |
Pettit |
Calcano |
|
28.6 PR |
26.3 PR |
`30.7 |
32.4 PR |
DQ |
Field Events
Shot Put: Boys first then girls
|
|
Flareau |
|
|
|
|
256 |
|
|
High Jump: Girls first Start 46 49 5 then up by 2
Long Jump: Boys first
Rebetti |
Louis |
|
Pettit |
Casey |
Emprimo |
173 4th Place |
176 3rd Pl |
|
132 |
157 PR 5th Place |
153 |
Triple Jump: after girls LJ
|
Casey |
|
|
|
|
344 2nd Place |
|
|
|
Pole Vault: 7-76-8-86-9-96-10
Galasso |
Vila |
|
|
8 PR 2nd Place |
NH |
|
|
**Those in 55 dash and long jump, get someone to stand in for you at the 55 while you get your steps
This is a CHAMPIONSHIP COMPETITION and as such, no one can leave until after the
team meeting which will be on the infield after the meet is over.
Arrive by 8:15 and make sure to have snacks and fluid to stay fueled all competition
TEAM SCORES
SOPHOMORES: CH 81 SA 54 SJB 39 HT 21 KM 20 SM 12
FRESHMEN: SA 86 CH 80 KM 22 SJB 14