CHSAA Intersectional Relays Saturday
12-13-08
Buses leave SJB at 7:00am and 9:00am
9:00 Frosh 55m High
Hurdles:
|
Hanson |
|
Acierno |
Newman |
Malicki |
9.9 PR |
11.6 |
11.7 PR |
11.6 |
10.6 PR |
11.5 PR |
9:05 Frosh 800m Relay
(4x200m):
Sweeny |
Middleton |
Bradey |
Burke |
|
29.8 |
29.6 PR |
27.9 PR |
29.7 |
1:56.5 |
T.Collins |
Hanson |
Donohue |
OGrady |
|
28.3 PR |
33.1 |
30.5 PR |
40.7 PR |
2:17.7 |
9:20 Frosh 1600m
Relay (4x400m)
Acierno |
Newman |
|
Bradey |
|
72.3 |
62.6 PR |
68+Fell |
63.5 PR |
4:28 |
Scharfenberg |
Conley |
Malicki |
Burke |
|
67.5 |
75.2 PR |
68.1 PR |
72.6 PR |
4:43.4 |
9:40 Frosh Distance
Medley Relay (DMR):
800m |
200m |
400m |
1600m |
|
|
|
P.Collins |
Benfield |
|
31-65-1:422:17PR |
27.5 |
59.7 PR |
32-70-1:52-2:34 5:17PR |
9:03.8 3rd Pl WTFR |
10:00 Frosh 1600m
Run:
Gorman |
Hill |
DuPlessis |
Iervolino |
Hall |
Asch |
5:22 PR |
5:25 PR |
5:27 PR |
5:28 PR |
5:34 PR |
5:50 |
10:15/20/30/35:Midget and Junior 4x2s + 4x8s
10:45 Soph 800m Relay (4x200m):
Gluth |
Barry |
Solomon |
Burrell |
|
27.4 PR |
25.0 |
25.7 PR |
23.6 PR |
1:41.7 3rd Pl |
Safina |
Scharfenberg |
Ferme |
Behrendt |
|
28.5 |
28.1 PR |
29.2 |
26.7 |
1:52.6 |
11:05 Soph 1600m Relay (4x400m):
11:25 Soph 3200m Relay (4x800m):
Zampariello |
Camenzulli |
Rojas |
|
|
2:16 |
2:18 PR |
2:19 PR |
2:10 PR |
9:13 |
11:55 Novice Distance
Medley Relay (DMR):
800m |
200m |
400m |
1600m |
|
OBrien |
Passanessi |
Soesman |
Funk |
|
2:23 |
26.0 |
60.7 |
5:22 |
9:13 |
800m |
200m |
400m |
1600m |
|
TraversMcMurtry |
T.Collins |
Coyle |
Portnoy |
|
2:33 PR |
26.6 PR |
59.4 PR |
5:47 |
9:46.9 |
12:10+12:50 girls var dmr+Fr 4x2
1:15 Varsity 800m
Relay (4x200m)
Locher |
DuPlessis |
Boyce |
Rachiele |
|
24.2 |
23.9 |
23.8 PR |
23.2 |
1:35.2 2nd Place |
Santo |
Meyer |
Hovanec |
Seagraves |
|
25.9 |
25.7 |
24.3 |
23.9 PR |
1:39.9 |
Kaminski |
Bergmann |
Bastien |
Duong |
|
25.3 |
25.5 |
25.8 |
25.3 |
1:42.1 |
Olsen |
Fisher |
Terry |
Passanesi |
|
27.0 |
26.4 |
27.0 |
31 |
1:52 |
1:50 Shuttle Hurdle
Relay 3 Man: 4 Hurdles
Pardo |
Micheels |
Dulovic |
|
7.9 |
7.6 |
7.5 |
23.3 |
Balling |
|
Brennan |
|
8.1 |
8.7 |
8.5 |
25.4 |
Kaminski |
Mundo |
David |
|
9.8 |
8.7 |
9.9 |
29 |
Pitt |
Gluth |
|
|
10.3 |
10.5 |
10.1 |
30.9 |
2:05/20/30 Frg55hh/vg55hh/vg4x4
3:00 Varsity 1600m
Relay (4x400m):
DuPlessis |
Boyce |
Rachiele |
Locher |
|
52.9 |
52.9 |
54.2 |
53.0 |
3:33.1 2nd Pl |
Meyer |
Micheels |
Hovanec |
Seagraves |
|
56.5 |
52.4 PR |
55.4 |
53.9 PR |
3:38 5th Pl |
Kaminski |
Burrell |
Santo |
Bastien |
|
56.9 |
55.0 |
54.7 PR |
57.4 PR |
3:44 |
Duong |
|
Brennan |
Bergmann |
|
59.6 |
62.5 |
61.2 |
60.9 |
4:03.9 |
Fisher |
Olsen |
Terry |
Mundo |
|
63.5 |
60.5 PR |
60.6 PR |
64.5 |
4:09.4 |
3:30 3200m Relay
(4x800):
Hannigan |
Grell |
Drutjons |
Hall |
|
29-60-1:30 2:01PR |
31-60-1:29 2:03PR |
29-60-1:32 2:07 |
29-61-1:36 2:08 |
8:20.3 5th Pl WT#2 |
Gentz |
Blackler |
Bartley |
Rivera |
|
29-61-1:35 2:11PR |
31-65-1:40 2:14PR |
33-68-1:43 2:17 |
38-65-1:39 2:12 |
8:55 |
Zampariello |
Mezzacappa |
Rooney |
P.Collins |
|
31-65-1:41 2:17 |
34-68-1:42 2:11 |
34-71-1:42 2:26 |
2:28 |
9:23 |
Field Events
9:00 Varsity Triple
Jump:
Solomon |
Pardo |
Total |
40 Ό PR WTSR |
39 10 Ό |
79 10 ½ |
Frosh Shot Put Relay:
|
Hovanec |
Total |
Drutjons |
Micheels |
Total |
34 2 |
30 6 PR |
|
30 4 PR |
26 11 Ύ PR |
|
Pannachione |
Molina |
Total |
Middleton |
24 6 |
23 4 |
|
23 8 |
Frosh Individual High
Jump:
10:45 Frosh Pole Vault
11:00 Varsity High
Jump Relay: Start Height 5
Perrelli |
Allen |
Total |
Pitt |
|
Total |
54 |
54 PR |
|
5 |
52PR WTFR |
|
Varsity Long Jump
Relay:
Allen |
Pitt |
Total |
18 5 Ό PR |
16 8 Ό |
35 1 Ό |
12:30 Varsity Shot
Put Relay:
McLeod |
Cleary |
Total |
Mitchel |
Ballato |
Total |
40 1 |
398 |
|
32 11 Ό |
31 1 |
|
Powell |
|
Total |
31 11 Ό |
|
|
12:30 Novice Pole Vault: 8 start height
Safina |
76 PR WT#2 + WTSR |