NSCHSAA Freshmen and Sophomore Championships
Monday January , 20 at St. Anthonys 9:00am 2:00pm
Boys first then girls in running events
Arrive by 8:15 and make sure to have snacks and fluid to stay fueled all competition
Sophomore 3200m Run: (10:10-10:40) with frosh
Kain |
Healy |
Roulette |
|
|
10:00.31 PR FIRST PLACE |
DNR |
10:43.60 PR 5TH Place |
|
|
Followed by Girls 3000
**Sophomore 55m Dash: trials Top 6 advance to the finals (6.80-7.20)
Tosun |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6.82 PR Finals |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Followed by Frosh 55 then Girls 55m
Sophomore 1000m Run: (2:48-2:56)
McCormack |
Brown |
|
|
|
2:53.20 FIRST PLACE |
2:59.11 4TH Place |
|
|
|
Followed by Frosh 1000m then Girls 1000m
Sophomore 55m High Hurdles: Final on time (8.80-10)
Tyszka |
Licata |
|
|
|
9.58 2nd Place |
10.39 PR 5th Place |
|
|
|
Followed by Frosh 55mHH then Girls 55mHH
Sophomore 55m Dash Finals:
Tosun |
|
|
|
|
6.91 4th Place |
|
|
|
|
Followed by Frosh 55m F and Girls 55m F
Sophomore 600m Run: (1:29-1:36)
Healy |
Donnelly |
Catanese |
McCormack |
|
DNR |
1:41 |
1:37.51 PR 4th Place |
1:36.90 2nd Place |
|
Followed by Frosh 600m then Girls 600m
Sophomore 1600m Run: (4:40-4:50)
Kain |
|
|
|
|
4:46 FIRST PLACE |
|
|
|
|
Followed by Frosh 1600m then Girls 1500m
Sophomore 300m Dash: Final on time (38.50-40)
Tosun |
Varley |
Lemp |
DiPietrantonio |
Aponte |
37.52 PR 2nd Place |
48.93 |
48.34 |
44.29 |
44.70 PR |
Followed by Frosh 300m then Girls 300m
Sophomore 4x800m Relay: (9:00-10:00)
Roulette |
Iaia |
Brown |
Donnelly |
|
2:22 |
2:22 PR |
2:18 |
2:29 PR |
9:32 5th Place |
Followed by Frosh 4x800m then Girls 4x800m
Sophomore 4x400m Relay: (3:50-4:00)
Catanese |
Kain |
McCormack |
Berrin |
|
61.3 PR |
57.1 PR |
58.9 PR |
59.9 PR |
3:57 5th Place |
Followed by Frosh 4x400m then Girls 4x400m
Sophomore 4x200m Relay: (1:42-1:49)
Tyszka |
Licata |
DiPietrantonio |
Aponte |
|
26.3 |
26.9 |
26.6 PR |
27.8 PR |
1:47 |
Field Events
Shot Put: Boys first then girls (Soph: 40-35)
Piazza |
|
|
|
|
304 4th Place |
|
|
|
|
High Jump: Girls first Start 46 49 5 then up by 2 (Soph: 5 56)
Tyszka |
|
|
|
|
52 PR 2nd Place |
|
|
|
|
**Long Jump: Boys first (Soph: 17--19) then girls LJ
Tosun |
|
|
|
|
205.5 PR FIRST PLACE |
|
|
|
|
Triple Jump: after Boys and Girls LJ - (Soph: 34-38)
Brown |
Catanese |
Lemp |
|
|
331 5TH Place |
311.5 |
277 |
|
|
Pole Vault: 7-76-8-86-9-96-10 (8-10)
Berrin |
|
|
|
|
106 FIRST PLACE |
|
|
|
|
**Those in 55 dash and long jump, get someone to stand in for you at the 55 while you get your steps
This is a CHAMPIONSHIP COMPETITION and as such, no one can leave until after the
team meeting which will be on the infield after the meet is over.
TEAM SCORES:
71 Chaminade
65 St. Anthonys
60 SJB
22 Kellenberg
20 Holy Trinity